Login or register  
TV

Megalyn Echikunwoke

Mostly Credited As: Megalyn Echikunwoke
Birth Name: Megalyn Ann Echikunwoke
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Spokane, Washington
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Megalyn Echikunwoke



Megalyn Echikunwoke Megalyn Echikunwoke Megalyn Echikunwoke Megalyn Echikunwoke Megalyn Echikunwoke Megalyn Echikunwoke
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mind Games (ABC) (2014)As: Megan Shane
Influence (2013)As: Megan
Made in Jersey (2012)As: Riley Prescott
The 4400 (2004)As: Isabelle Tyler (S03-S04)
Like Family (2003)As: Danika Ward
CSI: Miami (2002)As: Medical Examiner Tara Price (S07)
For the People (2002) (2002)As: Claudia Gibson
Spyder Games (2001)As: Cherish Pardee
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Introducing the Naughty Stewardesses 09x12: (Mar/16/2014) Voiced  Angie 

House of Lies (2012) 
  Prologue and Aftermath 01x10: (Mar/18/2012) As April 
  Ouroboros 01x09: (Mar/11/2012) As April 
  Bareback Town 01x07: (Feb/19/2012) As April 
  Our Descent Into Los Angeles 01x06: (Feb/12/2012) As April 

90210 (2008) 
  Mama Can You Hear Me? 04x14: (Jan/24/2012) As Holly Strickler 
  O Holly Night 04x12: (Dec/06/2011) As Holly Strickler 
  Project Runaway 04x11: (Nov/29/2011) As Holly Strickler 
  It's The Great Masquerade, Naomi Clark 04x07: (Nov/01/2011) As Holly Strickler 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Anchor 11x10: (Dec/09/2009) As Nicole Gleason 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  The Curious Case of Kellerman's Button 02x03: (Jun/22/2009) As Amelia Mikali 
  Rules of Engagement 02x02: (Jun/15/2009) As Amelia Mikali 
  Hair Apparent 02x01: (Jun/08/2009) As Amelia Mikali 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Raging Cannibal 07x04: (Oct/13/2008) As Dr. Tara Price 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Drew Carey, Megalyn Echikunwoke 03x123: (Jul/30/2007) As Herself 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Route 666 01x13: (Jan/31/2006) As Cassie Robinson 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Who's Been Sleeping Here? 07x19: (Mar/23/2005) As Angie Barnett 
  On With The Show 07x16: (Feb/23/2005) As Angie Barnett 
  It's All Over Now 07x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Angie Barnett 
  Don't Lie To Me 07x12: (Jan/05/2005) As Angie Barnett 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Drinking the Kool-Aid 01x09: (Nov/30/2004) As Rain 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  The Killer In Me 07x13: (Feb/04/2003) As Vawn 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  The Parrot Trap 01x06: (Nov/01/2002) As Karen 

24 (2001) 
  7:00 P.M.-8:00 P.M. 01x20: (Apr/16/2002) As Nicole Palmer 
  6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 01x19: (Apr/09/2002) As Nicole Palmer 
  3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 01x16: (Mar/19/2002) As Nicole Palmer 
  6:00 A.M.-7:00 A.M. 01x07: (Jan/08/2002) As Nicole Palmer 

ER (1994) 
  Bygones 08x17: (Mar/28/2002) As Terry Welch, Joanne's Sister 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Twenty-Four 02x02: (Nov/05/2001) As Unknown 

Malibu, CA (1998) 
  Three Dudes and a Baby 02x26: (May/20/2000) As Randy 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Uncle Steve 03x10: (Dec/03/1998) As Allison Hightower 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Megalyn Echikunwoke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..