Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Shane Filan


Mostly Credited As: Shane Filan
Sometimes Credited As: Westlife

Birth Name: Shane Steven Filan
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Sligo
Height: 5' 7 ¾" (1.72 m)

Shane Filan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (Rest of the World Team 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 135 05x135: (Mar/13/2015) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 47 04x47: (Nov/05/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 220 03x220: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Shane Filan, David Emanuel, Siobhan Chamberlain and Eni Aluko, Jeremy Pang 01x27: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself (Thank You Host), [Guest Hosts]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 15, 2014 15x288: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself (Singer/Songwriter) 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Shane Filan 19x27: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself 
  Anton Du Beke, Shane Filan 18x82: (Jan/21/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Caroline Quentin, Shane Filan 18x41: (Nov/04/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 26 15x26: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself 

The National Lottery Live (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Oct/11/2014) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  October 9, 2014 26x282: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Kumars (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Nick Helm, Tinie Tempah, Sophie Ellis Bextor Nick Helm, Tinie Tempah, Sophie Ellis Bextor 02x50: (Jan/26/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 22, 2014 15x13: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself 
  August 28, 2013 14x168: (Aug/28/2013) As Himself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Let's Do Christmas...With Gino and Mel - 4 03x24: (Dec/18/2013) As Himself 

Sunday Scoop (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 10 - The Final 10x31: (Dec/14/2013) As Himself 
  Series 10 - Boot Camp 3 10x11: (Oct/05/2013) As Himself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 4 05x10: (Oct/05/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5 - Boot Camp 3 05x09: (Oct/04/2008) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 19 01x19: (Dec/05/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 4, 2013 04x68: (Dec/04/2013) As Himself 
  November 18, 2013 04x56: (Nov/18/2013) As Himself 
  October 29, 2013 04x42: (Oct/29/2013) As Himself 
  August 23, 2013 03x248: (Aug/23/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Pop Special 10x12: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Michael Bolton, Carol Vorderman, Shane Filan, Diana Vickers, Seann Walsh 27x08: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 11, 2013 08x70: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself 
  August 22, 2013 08x14: (Aug/22/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 30, 2013 25x248: (Aug/30/2013) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 2: Results 03x05: (Oct/22/2005) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Sunday Brunch Songs:
Reeves & Mortimer, Samuel West, Meera Syal, The Vamps + Knee Deep In My Heart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shane Filan Quotes

No quotes added for this person