Login or register  
TV

Sylvie Meis

Mostly Credited As: Sylvie Meis
Sometimes Credited As: Sylvie van der Vaart
Sylvie Françoise van der Vaart-Meis
Sylvie Van Der Vaart

Birth Name: Sylvie Françoise Meis
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Breda, Noord-Brabant

Sylvie Meis



Sylvie Meis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Das Supertalent (2007)As: Herself (Judge, S02-present (as Sylvie van der Vaart))
Let's Dance (DE) (2006)As: Herself (Co-Host - S04 - present / S02 - 2nd Place)
Costa! (2001)As: Ice (2002 - 2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Nürnberg (2) 29x01: (Oct/04/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sylvie Meis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..