Login or register  
TV

Theo Rossi

Mostly Credited As: Theo Rossi
Birth Name: John Theodore Rossi
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Theo Rossi


Theo Rossi is an American actor, and was born on June 4, 1975 in Staten Island, New York. Rossi can currently be seen in the supporting role of Juan Carlos "Juice" Ortiz on the FX biker drama Sons Of Anarchy. Other credits include Boston Public, Malcolm In The Middle, NYPD Blue, American Dreams, Veronica Mars, Without A Trace, Lost, The Unit, Bones, Jericho, Las Vegas, Grey's Anatomy, Cloverfield, Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles, CSI: Miami, Lie To Me, Hawaii Five-O, and most recently the FOX drama Alcatraz.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons of Anarchy (2008)As: Jean Carlos 'Juice' Ortiz (Season 2 - recurring previously))
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Presumed Guilty 14x10: (Jan/02/2013) As Enrique Rodriguez 

Alcatraz (2012) 
  Garrett Stillman 01x12: (Mar/26/2012) As Sonny Burnett 
  Sonny Burnett 01x09: (Mar/05/2012) As Sonny Burnett 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Mai Ka Wa Kahiko (Out of the Past) 02x15: (Feb/06/2012) As Sal Painter 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Teacher and Pupils 02x15: (Jul/12/2010) As Officer Tressler 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dissolved 07x24: (May/11/2009) As Jimmy Castigan 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Today is the Day (2) 02x19: (Mar/20/2009) As Lieutenant Dietz 
  Today is the Day (1) 02x18: (Mar/13/2009) As Lieutenant Dietz 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  The Revelator 01x13: (Nov/26/2008) As Jean Carlos "Juice" Ortiz 
  The Sleep of Babies 01x12: (Nov/19/2008) As Jean Carlos "Juice" Ortiz 
  Capybara 01x11: (Nov/12/2008) As Jean Carlos "Juice" Ortiz 
  Better Half 01x10: (Nov/05/2008) As Jean Carlos "Juice" Ortiz 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Crash Into Me (2) 04x10: (Dec/06/2007) As Stan Giamatti (Deceased Paramedic), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Crash Into Me (1) 04x09: (Nov/22/2007) As Stan Giamatti (Patient: Paramedic Trapped in Vehicle) 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Heroes 04x17: (Mar/09/2007) As Jason Scott 

Shark (2006) 
  Here Comes the Judge 01x15: (Feb/15/2007) As Danny Vargas 

Bones (2005) 
  The Woman in the Sand 02x08: (Nov/08/2006) As Nick Arno 

Jericho (2006) 
  Rogue River 01x08: (Nov/08/2006) As Randy Payton 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Unannounced 01x10: (May/09/2006) As Mike 

Heist (2006) 
  Sex, Lies and Vinny Momo 01x02: (Mar/29/2006) As Vinny Momo 

Lost (2004) 
  One Of Them 02x14: (Feb/15/2006) As Sgt. Buccelli, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Odds or Evens 04x14: (Feb/02/2006) As Corey 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  Yes, I Remember It Well 02x01: (Jan/14/2006) As Antonio Ruiz 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Weapons of Class Destruction 01x18: (Apr/12/2005) As Norris 

American Dreams (2002) 
  So Long, Farewell 03x05: (Oct/24/2004) As Bobby Santos, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  Coming Home 01x03: (Sep/17/2004) As PFC Joe Vasquez 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Chatty Chatty Bang Bang 11x12: (Mar/02/2004) As Pete Amici 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Humilithon 04x02: (Nov/10/2002) As Senior, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Thirty 02x08: (Jan/07/2002) As Brandon Weber 
  Chapter Twenty-Nine 02x07: (Dec/10/2001) As Brandon Weber 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Theo Rossi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC Commissions A Second Series of 'In the Club'

Kay Mellor’s BBC One drama, ‘In the Club’ has been commissioned for..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..

Michael Stahl-David to Guest Star on 'New Girl'

Michael Stahl-David will appear as a guest star on 'New Girl' as a love..