Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ben Foster


Mostly Credited As: Ben Foster
Birth Name: Benjamin A. Foster
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Ben Foster




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Flash Forward (1997) (1997)As: Tucker James
Episode Cast Credits 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Singing For Our Lives 05x08: (Jul/24/2005) As Russell Corwin 
  Untitled 04x12: (Sep/12/2004) As Russell Corwin 
  Bomb Shelter 04x11: (Aug/29/2004) As Russell Corwin 
  The Black Forest 04x10: (Aug/22/2004) As Russell Corwin 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  The Last Goodbye 04x06: (Jul/24/2005) As Darren Foldes 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Sylvester Stallone, Ben Foster, Solomon Burke 12x91: (Mar/08/2005) As Himself 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Thirty-Six 02x13: (Feb/11/2002) As Max Warner 
  Chapter Twenty-Nine 02x07: (Dec/10/2001) As Max Warner 

The Bill (1984) 
  Lifelines 17x70: (Oct/19/2001) As Ian Warnock 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Carded and Discarded 01x06: (Jan/10/2000) As Eli 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/25/1999) As Eli 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Foster Quotes

No quotes added for this person