TV

Amber Tamblyn


Mostly Credited As: Amber Tamblyn
Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1983 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Amber Tamblyn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Unusuals (2009)As: Det. Casey Schraeger
Joan of Arcadia (2003)As: Joan Girardi
Two and a Half Men (2003)As: Jenny (Season 11, Episode 7-; recurring previously)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Emily Bowen-Quartermaine #1 (1995-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  25 May 2005 07x7050: (May/25/2005) As Herself 
  25 May 2005 07x7050: (May/25/2005) As Herself 
  25 Jan 2005 07x7049: (Jan/25/2005) As Herself 

Inside Amy Schumer (2013) 
  Psychopath Test 04x07: (Jun/02/2016) As Amber, [Special Guest Stars]
  Madonna / Whore 04x05: (May/19/2016) As Herself 
  Madame President 04x04: (May/12/2016) As Herself 
  Madame President 04x04: (May/12/2016) As Herself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Amber Tamblyn | Rhys Darby | Kurt Braunohler 02x45: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Alan Harper, Pleasing Women Since 2003 11x05: (Oct/24/2013) As Jenny, [Special Guest Stars]
  Clank, Clank, Drunken Skank 11x04: (Oct/17/2013) As Jenny, [Special Guest Stars]
  Nangnangnangnang 11x01: (Sep/26/2013) As Jenny, [Special Guest Stars]
  Nangnangnangnang 11x01: (Sep/26/2013) As Jenny, [Special Guest Stars]

House (2004) 
  Everybody Dies 08x22: (May/21/2012) As Martha Masters, [Special Guest Stars]
  Everybody Dies 08x22: (May/21/2012) As Martha Masters, [Special Guest Stars]
  Last Temptation 07x19: (Apr/18/2011) As Martha Masters, [Starring Roles]
  The Dig 07x18: (Apr/11/2011) As Martha Masters, [Starring Roles]

Portlandia (2011) 
  Cat Nap 02x06: (Feb/10/2012) As Intern 

The Increasingly Poor Decisions Of Todd Margaret (2010) 
  In Which Claims Are Made and a Journey Ensues 01x01: (Oct/01/2010) As Girl 
  In Which Claims Are Made and a Journey Ensues 01x01: (Oct/01/2010) As Girl 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Jason Bateman; Amber Tamblyn; Smokey Robinson 28x04: (Sep/10/2009) As Herself 
  Carson Kressley, Cameron Mathison, Amber Tamblyn 26x236: (Jul/28/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Amber Tamblyn and Mario Vazquez 25x25: (Oct/06/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Alex Trebek; Cheryl Ladd; “The Apprentice” winner. 23x186: (May/23/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  03 / Feb / 2005 57x200: (Jun/16/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  03 / Feb / 2005 57x200: (Jun/16/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Russell Girl 57x02: (Jan/27/2008) As Sarah Russell 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Bob Newhart, Amber Tamblyn, hypnotist Paul McKenna 04x31: (Oct/16/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Newhart, Amber Tamblyn, hypnotist Paul McKenna 04x31: (Oct/16/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  William Baldwin, Fantasia Barrino, Amber Tamblyn 02x22: (Oct/11/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 6 Game 4 06x04: (Sep/08/2005) As Herself 
  Tournament 6 Game 4 06x04: (Sep/08/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sinbad, Amber Tamblyn, Rize 13x176: (Jun/21/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Senator John McCain, Amber Tamblyn, Alkaline Trio 12x128: (May/25/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Senator John McCain, Amber Tamblyn, Alkaline Trio 12x128: (May/25/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1023 10x23: (May/21/2005) As Herself 
  Episode #1023 10x23: (May/21/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 56 08x56: (Nov/15/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 185 07x185: (May/19/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Life & Style (2004) 
  17 Sept 2004 01x11: (Sep/17/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  17 Sept 2004 01x11: (Sep/17/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 161 01x161: (May/17/2004) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  Amber Tamblyn 02x123: (Mar/11/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amber Tamblyn, Brian Regan, Leona Naess 11x96: (Feb/20/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Dave Mirra, OutKast, Amber Tamblyn 02x07: (Dec/07/2003) As Herself 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Clare de Lune 01x16: (Feb/27/2003) As Clare Metcalf 
  Clare de Lune 01x16: (Feb/27/2003) As Clare Metcalf 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Camp Fear 01x11: (Dec/16/2002) As Senior Cadet Louise Ferraro 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Thirty-Two 02x10: (Jan/21/2002) As Melissa Campbell 
  Chapter Thirty-Two 02x10: (Jan/21/2002) As Melissa Campbell 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  All The Way 06x05: (Oct/30/2001) As Janice 
  All The Way 06x05: (Oct/30/2001) As Janice 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jenna 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jenna 
Trivia

Her father is actor Russ Tamblyn.

Amber Tamblyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person