Login or register  
TV

Susan Howard

Mostly Credited As: Susan Howard
Sometimes Credited As: Susan Johnson

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Mooney
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marshall, Texas




Susan Howard
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Power Within (1979)As: Dr Joanne Miller
Dallas (1978) (1978)As: Donna Culver Krebbs (S05-S10)
Petrocelli (1974)As: Maggie Petrocelli
Episode Cast Credits 

Bring Back... (2005) 
  Bring Back Dallas 01x05: (May/27/2007) As Herself 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Ewing-Gate 04x23: (May/01/1981) As Donna Krebbs 
  Full Circle 04x22: (Apr/17/1981) As Donna Krebbs 
  New Beginnings 04x21: (Apr/10/1981) As Donna Krebbs 
  Ewing vs. Ewing 04x20: (Apr/03/1981) As Donna Krebbs 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Tell Her She's Great/Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two/The Baby Alarm 04x08: (Nov/29/1980) As Cynthia Bowden 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Classic Connection 02x10: (Dec/19/1979) As Laurie Turner 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Yesterday's Terror 06x04: (Oct/13/1977) As Frances Dunslay 
  Death Leap 02x02: (Sep/23/1973) As Sandra Harris 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  Death Dealer 01x19: (Apr/04/1977) As Anne Carroll 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  Vortex 01x01: (Feb/03/1977) As Eve 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Feeding Frenzy 03x04: (Oct/15/1976) As Sandra Baylock 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The House on Orange Grove Avenue 01x06: (Mar/16/1976) As Ruby Dyson 

Match Game (1973) 
  MG76-7 04x07: (Feb/11/1976) As Herself 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Jailed Justice 01x10: (Dec/02/1973) As Ellen Ballister 

Columbo (1971) 
  The Most Crucial Game 02x03: (Nov/05/1972) As Shirley Wagner 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Committed 06x18: (Jan/22/1972) As Nora Dawson 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Cricket 04x02: (Sep/21/1971) As Gillian 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Center of Peril 06x17: (Jan/17/1971) As Yvonne Shelby 

Mannix (1967) 
  Round Trip to Nowhere 04x14: (Jan/02/1971) As Amanda Hewitt 
  Who Killed Me? 03x11: (Dec/13/1969) As Christina Preston 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  The Legacy 01x04: (Oct/15/1970) As Annie Williams 

The New People (1969) 
  The Siege of Fern's Castle 01x16: (Jan/05/1970) As Fern 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Collector's Item 02x07: (Nov/02/1969) As Mrs. Garak 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Medal 11x07: (Oct/26/1969) As Laurie Nagel 

Ironside (1967) 
  A Matter of Love and Death 02x24: (Apr/03/1969) As Joe Lyons, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  The Candidates 01x14: (Jan/27/1969) As Julie Mason 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  Wives For Wakando 01x15: (Jan/22/1969) As Jane 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Day of the Dove 03x07: (Nov/01/1968) As Mara, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  Trina 02x26: (Apr/05/1968) As Gloria 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? (2) 03x17: (Jan/23/1968) As Miss Temple 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Return of Hode Avery 02x08: (Nov/04/1967) As Bess Hennings 
  Appointment With an Epitaph 01x23: (Feb/13/1967) As Sara Collins 

The Flying Nun (1967) 
  Old Cars for New 01x04: (Sep/21/1967) As Sister Susan 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Monkees in Manhattan (a.k.a. The Monkees Manhattan Style) 01x30: (Apr/10/1967) As Bride 

The Oregon Trail (1977) 
  The Gold Dust Queen 01x09: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dallas (1978) (1978) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ten Percent Solution 10x23 Mar/13/1987 As: Writer
Sitting Ducks 09x23 Feb/28/1986 As: Writer
Emerald Point N.A.S. (1983) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Wedding 01x22 Mar/12/1984 As: Story
Pandora's Box 01x21 Mar/05/1984 As: Story
Friends and Lovers 01x20 Mar/02/1984 As: Story
The Best Laid Plans 01x19 Feb/27/1984 As: Story
The Climax 01x18 Feb/13/1984 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..