Login or register  
TV

Frits Spits

Mostly Credited As: Frits Spits
Birth Name: Frits Ritmeester
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant

Frits Spits



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Leukste Jaren, De (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Nov/21/2010) As Himself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 32 01x32: (Nov/19/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 27 01x27: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/29/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Taalmeester, De (2009) 
  Aflevering 9 01x09: (Oct/14/2009) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 21 04x21: (Sep/30/2008) As Himself 

Stenders late vermaak (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/08/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frits Spits Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..