TV

Sarah Palin


Mostly Credited As: Sarah Palin
Sometimes Credited As: Governor Sarah Palin
Governor Palin
Sarah Barracuda

Birth Name: Sarah Louise Heath
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1964 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sandpoint, Idaho
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sarah Palin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Amazing America with Sarah Palin (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Sarah Palin's Alaska (2010)As: Herself (Host)
Real American Stories (2010)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Governor Sarah Palin, David Tennant, Holly Holm, Spring Awakening 02x150: (Nov/23/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Governor Sarah Palin, David Tennant, Holly Holm, Spring Awakening 02x150: (Nov/23/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Herself 
  Josh Brolin/Adele 34x05: (Oct/18/2008) As Herself 
  Josh Brolin/Adele 34x05: (Oct/18/2008) As Herself 

The Revolution Will be Televised (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Denis Leary, Cat Deeley, Nickel Creek 01x33: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself (Taped Segment) 
  Denis Leary, Cat Deeley, Nickel Creek 01x33: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself (Taped Segment) 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 19, Episode 13 19x13: (Nov/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 19, Episode 13 19x13: (Nov/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 2, 2011 01x194: (Jun/02/2011) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sarah Palin, Shaun White, Adam Lambert 18x02: (Mar/02/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Zach Braff, Bear Grylls, Tony Bennett 01x122: (Dec/11/2009) As Herself 
  Zach Braff, Bear Grylls, Tony Bennett 01x122: (Dec/11/2009) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Stephen broadcasts from Iraq (2) 05x78: (Jun/10/2009) As Herself 
  Stephen broadcasts from Iraq (2) 05x78: (Jun/10/2009) As Herself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Saturday Night Live') 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Saturday Night Live') 

Conan (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (Archive Footage) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sarah Palin's Alaska (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Graduate of the University of Idaho.

Mayor of the town of Wasilla, Alaska before being elected governor of that state.

Is the second woman to be a Vice-Presidential candidate following Geraldine Ferraro, who ran in 1984.

Sarah Palin Quotes

No quotes added for this person