Login or register  
TV

Jeanette Brox

Mostly Credited As: Jeanette Brox
Birth Name: Jeanette Carolyn Brox
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange County, California

Jeanette Brox



Jeanette Brox Jeanette Brox Jeanette Brox
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Glee (2009) 
  Bash 05x15: (Apr/08/2014) As Assistant Stage Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bones (2005) 
  The Dude In The Dam 09x08: (Nov/11/2013) As Veronica Bardach 

Vegas (2012) 
  Past Lives 01x19: (Apr/26/2013) As Leila 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Dead of the Class 13x17: (Mar/20/2013) As Janet Morse 

Scandal (2012) 
  A Criminal, a Whore, an Idiot and a Liar 02x11: (Jan/17/2013) As Rona 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Close Encounters of the Murderous Kind 03x09: (Nov/15/2010) As Ayyana Holder 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Sanctuary 06x23: (May/20/2010) As Shelley (Wife of Patient Pete), [Co-Guest Stars]

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  The Only Thing We Have To Fear 01x19: (Mar/01/2010) As Suzie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sunday, Bloody Sasha, Sunday 01x04: (Jul/13/2009) As Suzie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/22/2009) As Suzy, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Search and Destroy 01x04: (Oct/13/2009) As Cherise Dawson 

General Hospital: Night Shift (2007) 
  Playing With Fire 02x06: (Aug/26/2008) As Moira Anderson 

Heroes (2006) 
  Fight Or Flight 02x05: (Oct/22/2007) As Camille 
  The Kindness of Strangers 02x04: (Oct/15/2007) As Camille 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  G.E.D. 02x21: (Apr/26/2007) As Summer 

Raines (2007) 
  Stone Dead 01x04: (Apr/06/2007) As Julie 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Family Day 01x11: (Jan/07/2007) As Claire Feller 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Rampage 04x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Tina 

Saved (2006) 
  Who Do You Trust? 01x07: (Jul/24/2006) As Lexi 
  Family 01x05: (Jul/10/2006) As Lexi 
  Fog 01x04: (Jul/03/2006) As Lexi 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  White Balance 04x23: (May/11/2006) As Teri Foster 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Thin Ice 05x18: (Apr/16/2006) As Shannon Paige 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Homecoming 01x06: (Oct/28/2005) As Sybil Vale 

Medium (2005) 
  Dead Aim 02x06: (Oct/24/2005) As Amanda Staley 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Election Night 01x08: (Nov/03/2004) As Dex Truggman 
  Valentino 01x07: (Oct/27/2004) As Dex Truggman 
  An Innocent Man (a.k.a You're No Jack McCallister) 01x06: (Oct/17/2004) As Dex Truggman 
  The First Lady 01x05: (Oct/10/2004) As Dex Truggman 

The Division (2001) 
  Somewhere In America (2) 04x22: (Jun/28/2004) As Christy Estes 
  Zero Tolerance (1) 04x21: (Jun/28/2004) As Christy Estes 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  No Bad Guy 01x17: (Feb/27/2004) As Alice Orban (Quaker Girl) 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Daddy's Girl 02x01: (Oct/04/2003) As Angie Braddock 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Forty-Five 03x01: (Oct/21/2002) As Amy Wilkes 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Application Anxiety 03x03: (Oct/08/2002) As Jennifer Springsteen 

ER (1994) 
  Damage Is Done 08x13: (Jan/31/2002) As Stacy Miller 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Isaac and Ishmael (Oct/03/2001) As Student 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Everybody Falls Down 02x16: (Mar/20/2001) As Alice Cook 

The Practice (1997) 
  What Child is This? 05x17: (Mar/18/2001) As Jenny Littlefield 
  Gideon's Crossover 05x16: (Mar/11/2001) As Jenny Littlefield 

Once and Again (1999) 
  I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down 02x03: (Nov/14/2000) As Girl Student #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeanette Brox Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..