Login or register  
TV

Ed Nijpels

Mostly Credited As: Ed Nijpels
Birth Name: Eduardus Hermannus Theresia Maria Nijpels
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Den Helder, Noord-Holland

Ed Nijpels



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Premier Gezocht! (2011)As: Himself (jury)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 103 05x103: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 16 04x16: (Sep/28/2009) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 104 03x104: (Feb/12/2009) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 7, Episode 3 07x03: (Aug/04/2010) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 162 05x162: (Apr/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

30 Hoog (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jun/22/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Nijpels Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..