Login or register  
TV

Riley Smith

Mostly Credited As: Riley Smith
Birth Name: Riley Bryant Smith
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Riley Smith



Riley Smith
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deliverance Creek (2014)As: Toby
Drive (2007)As: Rob Laird
The Way (2007)As: Karl
Episode Cast Credits 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Man or Beast? 02x08: (Nov/25/2013) As The Bombmaker 
  Guess Who's Coming to Dinner? 02x07: (Nov/18/2013) As The Bombmaker 

90210 (2008) 
  Here Comes Honey Bye Bye 05x12: (Feb/04/2013) As Riley Wallace 
  The Things We Do For Love 05x09: (Dec/10/2012) As Riley Wallace 
  99 Problems 05x07: (Nov/26/2012) As Riley Wallace 
  The Con 05x06: (Nov/19/2012) As Riley Wallace 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Spring Break 01x19: (Mar/19/2012) As Zeke Zand 

The Closer (2005) 
  An Ugly Game 06x15: (Jan/03/2011) As Trey Gavin 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Rashomon Job 03x11: (Aug/22/2010) As Sophie's Dr. Abernathy (Dr. Wes Abernathy) 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Head Over Heels 05x06: (Oct/30/2009) As Sean 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  3rd Life 03x12: (Jan/09/2008) As Ryan Phillips 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  The Past Comes Back to Haunt You 01x07: (Nov/16/2007) As Jamie Galvan 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Goodbye & Good Luck 08x07: (Nov/15/2007) As Jordan Rockwell 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Independence Day 02x16: (Feb/18/2005) As Andy Baker 
  Queen of the Zombies 02x13: (Jan/14/2005) As Andy Baker 
  No Future 02x09: (Nov/19/2004) As Andy Baker 
  Out of Sight 02x02: (Oct/01/2004) As Andy Baker 

Hawaii (2004) 
  Out of Time 01x07: (Oct/06/2004) As Guest Star 

Summerland (2004) 
  Yummy Mummy 01x12: (Aug/10/2004) As Tanner 
  Fireworks 01x03: (Jun/08/2004) As Tanner 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 153 01x153: (May/05/2004) As Himself 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 03x06: (Dec/02/2003) As Kyle Singer 
  Day 3: 5:00 P.M.-6:00 P.M. 03x05: (Nov/25/2003) As Kyle Singer 
  Day 3: 4:00 P.M.-5:00 P.M. 03x04: (Nov/18/2003) As Kyle Singer 
  Day 3: 3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 03x03: (Nov/11/2003) As Kyle Singer 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Spring Break 01x21: (Apr/28/2003) As Jack 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Forty-Seven 03x03: (Nov/04/2002) As Mark 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  Three Birds and a Baby 01x04: (Oct/30/2002) As Elliot 

McLeod's Daughters (2001) 
  A Dry Spell 02x06: (May/01/2002) As Young Boy #1 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Learner's Permit 02x08: (Dec/19/2000) As Pace 

Hang Time (1995) 
  The Enforcer 06x04: (Oct/14/2000) As Dave Carter 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  The Little Things 01x14: (Jul/08/2000) As Todd Schellinger, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Looks and Books 01x10: (Feb/07/2000) As Todd Schellinger, [Co-Guest Stars]
  We've Got Spirit 01x08: (Jan/24/2000) As Todd Schellinger, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Girlfriends and Boyfriends 01x07: (Jan/17/2000) As Todd Schellinger, [Co-Guest Stars]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  With Honors 04x05: (Oct/18/1999) As Tyler 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Riley Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..