Login or register  
TV

Johnny Pacar

Mostly Credited As: Johnny Pacar
Birth Name: Johnny Edward Pacuraru
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dearborn, Michigan
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Johnny Pacar


He is 5'10"
Fav. color is black
He plays the guitar, drums and bass.
Sports he likes are ice hockey and snowboarding
Favorite bands are Strung Out and Avenge Sevenfold
His favorite actors are James Dean and Johnny Depp
Has blue eyes



Johnny Pacar
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hot Mess (2013)As: Ben
Flight 29 Down (2005)As: Jackson
Episode Cast Credits 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Insatiable 03x10: (Sep/19/2011) As Dwayne Maddox 

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  To Thine Own Self Be True 02x17: (May/09/2011) As Damon Young 
  Requiem for a Dream 02x16: (May/02/2011) As Damon Young 
  Hungary Heart 02x15: (Apr/25/2011) As Damon Young 
  Life Or Death 02x14: (Apr/18/2011) As Damon Young 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Stage Fright 04x20: (Apr/24/2009) As Miles Maitland, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/31/2008) As Eli Stone @ age 19 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  In Sickness & In Health 06x14: (Apr/25/2007) As Ben Kensith 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Just Murdered 05x21: (Apr/23/2007) As Nathan Atherton 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Rampage 04x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Dayton (1995) 

Medium (2005) 
  When Push Comes to Shove (2) 02x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Michael Rooker 

George Lopez (2002) 
  What George Doesn't Noah (1) 03x27: (May/21/2004) As Noah 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Can't Hold On 02x16: (Mar/14/2004) As Jimmy Francis 
  The Long Goodbye 02x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Jimmy Francis 
  Life's Illusions 02x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Jimmy Francis 
  Crossing the Line 02x04: (Oct/19/2003) As Jimmy Francis 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Star Crossed 01x06: (Dec/11/2003) As Adam 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifty-Seven 03x13: (Feb/10/2003) As Boone 
  Chapter Forty-Nine 03x05: (Nov/18/2002) As Boone 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Can They Do That With Vegetables? 03x15: (Feb/05/2002) As Jason Christopher 
Featured Songs

Make It or Break It Songs:
To Thine Own Self Be True + Finally Free 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is a really good hockey player and started when he was 7.

He appeared in the movie "Now You See It" with Alyson Michalka.

He was in the movie Purgatory House with Celeste Davis, the 14 year old writer.

Johnny Pacar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Awesomes' Renewed for Third Season

Four episodes into its second season, Hulu has renewed its original..

Sonya Walger to Guest Star on 'Scandal'

Sonya Walger, a 'Lost' alum, will be guest starring in Season 4 of..

Doctor Who Series 8 Premiere Date, Doctor Who Timeline

Good news, Doctor Who fans! The eighth series of Doctor Who premieres this..