Login or register  
TV

Isaac Asimov

Mostly Credited As: Isaac Asimov
Birth Name: Isaak Judah Ozimov
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1920 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Petrovichi, Smolensk Oblast, Russian SFSR, USSR [n
Date Of Death: April 06, 1992
Cause Of Death: Heart and renal failure

Isaac Asimov



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Probe (1988)• Creator

Episode Crew


Probe (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Computer Logic 01x01 Mar/07/1988 As: Writer
Out of the Unknown (1965) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Naked Sun 03x07 Feb/18/1969 As: Story
Liar! 03x02 Jan/14/1969 As: Story
The Prophet 02x13 Jan/01/1967 As: Story
Satisfaction Guaranteed 02x12 Dec/29/1966 As: Story
Sucker Bait 01x07 Nov/15/1965 As: Story
Story Parade (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Caves Of Steel 01x05 Jun/05/1964 As: Story
Out of This World (UK) (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Little Lost Robot 01x03 Jul/07/1962 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Isaac Asimov Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..