Login or register  
TV

Mehcad Brooks

Mostly Credited As: Mehcad Brooks
Birth Name: Mechad Jason McKinley Brooks
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Mehcad Brooks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Identity (2014)As: Brennan Stauffer
Necessary Roughness (2011)As: Terrence "T.K." King
My Generation (2010) (2010)As: Rolly Marks
True Blood (2008)As: "Eggs" Benedict Talley (S2, recurring previously)
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Matthew Applewhite (Season 2; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Benched (2014) 
  Shark, Actually 01x05: (Nov/25/2014) As TBA 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 176 02x176: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alcatraz (2012) 
  Paxton Petty 01x06: (Feb/13/2012) As Matt Tanner 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Personal Fouls 13x02: (Sep/28/2011) As Prince Miller 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Echoes 01x07: (Mar/27/2009) As Sam 

True Blood (2008) 
  You'll Be the Death of Me 01x12: (Nov/23/2008) As Eggs (Benedict Talley) 

The Game (2006) 
  Baby Come Back 02x20: (May/18/2008) As Jerome 
  Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee 02x16: (Apr/20/2008) As Jerome 
  Je-Rome Wasn't Built in a Day 02x11: (Feb/04/2008) As Jerome 

K-Ville (2007) 
  AKA 01x06: (Nov/12/2007) As Vin Baer 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Giving Up The Ghost 02x10: (Nov/24/2006) As Justin Cotter 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Anjelica Huston, Dilated Peoples, Mehcad Brooks 02x56: (Apr/03/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  LL Cool J, Alicia Keys, Mehcad Brooks 09x10: (Jan/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  One Wonderful Day 01x23: (May/22/2005) As Josh Applewhite 
  Goodbye For Now 01x22: (May/15/2005) As Josh Applewhite 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Lost Soul of Herman Lester 01x17: (Mar/14/2004) As Herman Lester 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifty-Eight 03x14: (Feb/24/2003) As Russell 
  Chapter Fifty-Six 03x12: (Feb/03/2003) As Russell 
  Chapter Fifty-Five 03x11: (Jan/20/2003) As Russell 
  Chapter Fifty-Four 03x10: (Jan/13/2003) As Russell Clark 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Stupid Girl 04x04: (Nov/24/2002) As Big kid, [Co-Guest Stars]

Do Over (2002) 
  Take Me out of the Ballgame 01x05: (Oct/17/2002) As Shawn Hodges 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mehcad Brooks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..