Login or register  
TV

Bret Harrison

Mostly Credited As: Bret Harrison
Birth Name: Bret Michael Harrison
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Bret Harrison



Bret Harrison
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Astronaut Wives Club (2014)As: Gordon "Gordo" Cooper
Breaking In (2011)As: Cameron Price
Reaper (2007)As: Sam Oliver
The Loop (2006)As: Sam Sullivan
Grounded for Life (2001)As: Brad O'Keefe (S03-S05; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Modern Plagues 01x08: (Jul/21/2011) As Charlie 
  How To... 01x02: (Jun/09/2011) As Charlie 

V (2009) (2009) 
  Devil in a Blue Dress 02x09: (Mar/08/2011) As Dr. Sidney Miller 
  Uneasy Lies the Head 02x08: (Mar/01/2011) As Dr. Sidney Miller 
  Laid Bare 02x03: (Jan/18/2011) As Dr. Sidney Miller 
  Serpent's Tooth 02x02: (Jan/11/2011) As Dr. Sidney Miller 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Bohemian Rhapsody (1) 08x01: (Nov/02/2005) As Charlie 
  Til The Next Goodbye 07x25: (May/18/2005) As Charlie 
  Short And Curlies 07x24: (May/18/2005) As Charlie 
  Take It Or Leave It 07x23: (May/11/2005) As Charlie 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Return of the Nana 02x21: (May/05/2005) As Swerve 
  The Rivals 01x17: (Jan/21/2004) As Danny 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifty-Six 03x12: (Feb/03/2003) As Doug Baer 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Guilt 03x18: (Mar/29/2002) As Sam Cavanaugh, [Special Guest Stars]

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Lily B. Goode 01x01: (Jan/10/2001) As Brad O''Keefe 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bret Harrison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..