Login or register  
TV

Andrea Bowen

Mostly Credited As: Andrea Bowen
Birth Name: Andrea Elizabeth Bowen
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1990 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Andrea Bowen



Andrea Bowen Andrea Bowen Andrea Bowen Andrea Bowen
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Julie Mayer (Season 1-4; 6; recurring otherwise)
That Was Then (2002)As: Zooey
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  Snake in the Garden 02x17: (Mar/28/2013) As Maybelle Doyle 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Finishing the Hat (2) 08x23: (May/13/2012) As Julie Mayer, [Special Guest Stars]
  Give Me the Blame (1) 08x22: (May/13/2012) As Julie Mayer, [Special Guest Stars]
  The People Will Hear 08x21: (May/06/2012) As Julie Mayer, [Special Guest Stars]
  With So Little to Be Sure Of 08x19: (Apr/01/2012) As Julie Mayer, [Special Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ho'ohuli Na'au (Close to Heart) 01x22: (May/02/2011) As Amy/Pauline Lucero 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Sidekicks Assemble! 02x06: (Jan/22/2010) Voiced  Talia 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Boy Can't Help It 13x19: (Sep/13/2009) Voiced  Unknown 
  Luanne Gets Lucky 11x04: (Mar/25/2007) Voiced  Teenage Girl 
  The Texas Panhandler 10x13: (Apr/30/2006) Voiced  Sandy 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Greek Tragedy 04x15: (Feb/13/2009) As Rebecca/Ghost 

The Closer (2005) 
  Cherry Bomb 04x03: (Jul/28/2008) As Michelle Clark 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Molly Sims, Andrea Bowen, The Ten Tenors, Celebrity trainer Michael Carson 01x40: (Nov/10/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Andrea Bowen, Richard Simmons 02x74: (Jan/05/2006) As Herself 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  A Day in the Life 04x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Becky Grolnick 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 153 08x153: (Apr/13/2005) As Co-Host 
  Season 8, Episode 152 08x152: (Apr/12/2005) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 8, Episode 151 08x151: (Apr/11/2005) As Co-Host 
  Season 8, Episode 87 08x87: (Jan/04/2005) As Herself 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Natasha Charles 02x11: (Aug/31/2004) As Shauna Nachshi 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Sixty-Three 03x19: (Apr/07/2003) As Riley Ellis 
  Chapter Fifty-Nine 03x15: (Mar/10/2003) As Riley Ellis 
  Chapter Fifty-Eight 03x14: (Feb/24/2003) As Riley Ellis 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  In with the New 07x03: (Jun/30/2002) As Ginny 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Adam 55-3 03x05: (Nov/19/2001) As Rachel 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Countdown 02x15: (Feb/23/2001) As Sophie Douglas 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Harvest 08x04: (Oct/29/1997) As Bess O'Neal 
  Causa Mortis 07x01: (Sep/18/1996) As Rankin Toddler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Andrea's older brother Cameron Bowen is an actor.

Andrea's very first acting experience came at the age of 6 when she performed in the Broadway Musical production of "Les Miserables".

The following year in 1997 she appeared in her first movie made in the U.S. in the comedy / drama "Highball".

Andrea Bowen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..