Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tamela Mann


Mostly Credited As: Tamela Mann
Birth Name: Tamela J. Mann
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas

Tamela Mann




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mann & Wife (2015)As: Toni Mann
Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns (2009)As: Cora Simmons
The Stellar Awards (1986)As: Herself (Co-Host 2015)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bobby Jones Gospel (1980) 
  Season 35, Episode 54 35x54: (Oct/26/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Sunday Best (2007) 
  The Finale (Part 2 of 2) 07x11: (Aug/31/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  James Franco, Chris O'Dowd, Leighton Meester, Tamela Mann, guest co-host Jawn Murray 17x146: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself 

Tyler Perry's House of Payne (2007) 
  Weeping May Endure For a Night 01x27: (Sep/05/2007) As Cora Brown 
  Sad, Sad Leroy Brown (1) 01x25: (Aug/29/2007) As Cora Brown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tamela Mann Quotes

No quotes added for this person