Login or register  
TV

David Conrad

Mostly Credited As: David Conrad
Birth Name: David Crawford Conrad
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

David Conrad



David Conrad
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ghost Whisperer (2005)As: Jim Clancy
Miss Match (2003)As: Michael
Time Tunnel (2002)As: Doug Phillips
Relativity (1996)As: Leo Roth
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Beginning of the End 01x22: (May/13/2014) As Ian Quinn 
  Ragtag 01x21: (May/06/2014) As Ian Quinn 
  Providence 01x18: (Apr/15/2014) As Ian Quinn 
  T.A.H.I.T.I. 01x14: (Mar/04/2014) As Ian Quinn 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Internal Affairs 15x04: (Oct/09/2013) As Officer West 

The Firm (2012) 
  Chapter Eighteen 01x18: (May/26/2012) As Wilson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Happy Birthday 09x08: (Dec/05/2010) As Gary Chapman 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Jane Seymour, David Conrad, Ken Davitian, Joshua Radin 01x66: (Dec/19/2006) As Himself 

House (2004) 
  DNR 01x09: (Feb/01/2005) As Marty Hamilton 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Sixty-Six 03x22: (May/12/2003) As Dave Fields 
  Chapter Sixty-Five 03x21: (May/05/2003) As Dave Fields 
  Chapter Sixty-Four 03x20: (Apr/28/2003) As Dave Fields 
  Chapter Sixty-Three 03x19: (Apr/07/2003) As Dave Fields 

Roswell (1999) 
  Skin and Bones 02x01: (Oct/02/2000) As Agent Pierce 
  Destiny (2) 01x22: (May/15/2000) As Deputy Fisher, Agent Pierce 
  The White Room (1) 01x21: (May/08/2000) As Deputy Fisher, Agent Pierce 
  Max to the Max 01x20: (May/01/2000) As Deputy Fisher, Agent Pierce 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Season for Miracles 49x02: (Dec/12/1999) As Nathan Blair 
Trivia

In 1995, David graduated from Julliard.

David Conrad Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..