Login or register  
TV

Verne Troyer

Mostly Credited As: Verne Troyer
Sometimes Credited As: Verne J. Troya
Verne J. Troyer
Vern Troyer
Mini-Me

Birth Name: Verne J Troyer
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sturgis, Michigan
Height: 2' 8" (0.81 m)

Verne Troyer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Surreal Life: Fame Games (2007)As: Himself
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Himself (S04)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 6 (2009)- 4th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Oct/11/2014) As Himself (Houseowner 2) 

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Verne Troyer 10x03: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself 

Incredibly Small World (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/07/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

Lemon La Vida Loca (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Jul/04/2013) As Himself 

Legit (2013) 
  Hat Hair 01x11: (Mar/28/2013) As Himself (Sings the National Anthem) 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Little Mix, Verne Troyer and Jason Manford 08x12: (Dec/06/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Caroline Flack, Eamonn Holmes, Corey Feldman and Chris Ramsey 07x12: (Apr/26/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Girls On Top Special 07x06: (Mar/15/2012) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Phillip Schofield, Christine Bleakley, Chris Fountain 07x01: (Feb/09/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 9, Live Show Extra 1 09x12: (Oct/06/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 21 'Diva of the Dales Week' 17x21: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity House Hunting (2012) 
  Verne Troyer 01x06: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself 

Jensen! (2002) 
  Season 13, Episode 6 13x06: (Apr/08/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 11 05x11: (Oct/12/2009) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 14 01x14: (Oct/01/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 7 08x07: (Sep/29/2009) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Graham Norton, Armstrong and Miller, Verne Troyer, Shakira 17x04: (Sep/25/2009) As Himself 

The Girls Next Door (2005) 
  Fight Night 01x05: (Aug/28/2005) As Himself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Thorne in My Side Episode 03x21: (May/16/2005) As Reggie 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 114 08x114: (Feb/11/2005) As Himself 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Sixty-Three 03x19: (Apr/07/2003) As Prentice 
  Chapter Sixty-Two 03x18: (Mar/31/2003) As Prentice 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Witch Way Out 07x07: (Nov/08/2002) As Angus 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Thandie Newton, Rod Stewart, Colin Quinn, Verne Troyer, Damon Wayans 01x132: (Nov/01/2002) As Himself 
  Zooey Deschanel, Verne Troyer, Thicke 01x98: (Aug/06/2002) As Himself 

Jack of All Trades (2000) 
  One, Two, Three, Give Me Lady Liberty 02x06: (Nov/18/2000) As Napoleon Bonaparte 
  The Morning After 02x04: (Nov/04/2000) As Napoleon Bonaparte 
  One Wedding and an Execution 01x08: (Mar/11/2000) As Napoleon Bonaparte 
  Raging Bully 01x06: (Feb/26/2000) As Napoleon Bonaparte 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Ben Elton, Donna Air, Verne Troyer, Sia, Charlatans, Embrace 05x32: (May/12/2000) As Himself 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  The Quick and the Dead 02x05: (Oct/23/1999) As Himself (Credited as Verne J. Troyer), [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Verne Troyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..