Login or register  
TV

Sean Young

Mostly Credited As: Sean Young
Birth Name: Mary Sean Young
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1959 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)



Sean Young is 54 years old and was born on November 20, 1959.
She is known for her role as actress in the show Rehab with Dr. Drew.
She is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Louisville, Kentucky (USA)

Sean Young Sean Young Sean Young Sean Young Sean Young Sean Young Sean Young Sean Young
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Skating With the Stars (2010)As: Herself (S01 - 1st Eliminated)
Gone Country (2008)As: Herself (S02)
Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008)As: Herself (S05)
Есенин (2005)As: Isadora Duncan
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Hugh Jackman, Sean Young, Feist 19x19: (Oct/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  David Brenner, Gloria Estefan, Sean Young 01x34: (Oct/14/1993) As Herself 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9607 38x245: (Mar/11/2011) As Meggie McClaine 
  Ep. #9606 38x244: (Mar/10/2011) As Meggie McClaine 
  Ep. #9605 38x243: (Mar/09/2011) As Meggie McClaine 
  Ep. #9600 38x238: (Mar/02/2011) As Meggie McClaine 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  The Runaway Found 04x18: (May/16/2007) As Hope Brown 

ER (1994) 
  Crisis of Conscience 13x16: (Feb/15/2007) As Anna Hayes 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Built To Kill (2) 07x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Dusty 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Investigation Concluded (3) 02x16: (Sep/22/2004) As New Wiegel, [Special Guest Stars]

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Sixty-Nine 04x02: (Sep/26/2003) As Candy Sobel 

Kingpin (2003) 
  Black Magic Woman 01x03: (Feb/09/2003) As Lorelei Klein 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Crime and Punishment (2) 04x10: (Dec/09/2002) As Nancy 
  Lights Up 04x01: (Sep/30/2002) As Nancy 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Sean Young 06x30: (Jun/30/2002) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Allegedly accused of harassing and stalking James Woods after their relationship ended.

She claims that she was originally cast in the "Breathless Mahoney" of his "Dick Tracy" production, but was fired for allegedly not sleeping with star/producer/director Warren Beatty. He denies the claim, remarking that he just thought it would be better with pop diva Madonna.

She studied at the New York School of American Ballet as a child.

She was originally cast as Vicky Vale in Tim Burton's version of "Batman" (1989) but was replaced with Kim Basinger after having her collarbone broken from falling off a horse. This scene was ommitted, but mentioned in the script. When the sequel was coming out, she personally dressed up as Catwoman and attempted to confront Tim Burton and Michael Keaton on the Warner Bros. property, in "Batman Returns" (1992), to get that role.

Sean Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Casting Call - Cast Updates For Your Favorite Shows

A number of casting announcements have been made in the last few days,..

5th Judge For The X Factor?

This year's X Factor could be about to get another new fifth judge for..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..