Login or register  
TV

Willie Davis

Mostly Credited As: Willie Davis
Birth Name: William Henry Davis
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1940 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mineral Springs, Arkansas
Date Of Death: March 09, 2010
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Willie Davis



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 44th All-Star Game 25x01: (Jul/24/1973) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Home Run) 

World Series (1947) 
  1963 World Series Game 4 17x04: (Oct/06/1963) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Sacrifice Fly - Game Winning RBI) 
  1963 World Series Game 2 17x02: (Oct/03/1963) As Los Angeles Dodgers Player (Double (2)) 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Leo Durocher Meets Mister Ed 04x01: (Sep/29/1963) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Willie Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news