TV

Blue Deckert


Mostly Credited As: Blue Deckert
Birth Name: Edward Louis Blue Deckert
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1951 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Texas

Blue Deckert




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Event (2010) 
  Us or Them 01x19: (May/02/2011) As General Armbruster 
  Strain 01x18: (Apr/25/2011) As General Armbruster 
  You Bury Other Things Too 01x16: (Apr/04/2011) As General Armbruster 
  Face Off 01x15: (Mar/28/2011) As General Armbruster 

Private Practice (2007) 
  What Happens Next 04x08: (Nov/11/2010) As Detective Price 
  Did You Hear What Happened To Charlotte King? 04x07: (Nov/04/2010) As Det. Price 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  On the Outside Looking In 05x02: (Nov/03/2010) As Mac McGill 
  Laboring 04x12: (Feb/03/2010) As Mac McGill 
  After the Fall 04x02: (Nov/04/2009) As Mac McGill, [Co-Guest Stars]
  East of Dillon 04x01: (Oct/28/2009) As Mac McGill, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  Bloodline 13x01: (Sep/21/2006) As Watch Commander 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Sex, Toys and Videotape 01x19: (Apr/28/2006) As Bailiff 

NCIS (2003) 
  The Bone Yard 02x05: (Oct/26/2004) As Federal Marshal 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Lover's Lane 01x23: (May/23/2004) As Sam Tarrance (2004) 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy-Four 04x08: (Dec/05/2003) As Jim McNeal 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Forbidden Girlfriend 04x06: (Dec/15/2002) As Earl, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  The Lineman 01x11: (Oct/23/2002) As Older Lineman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Showdown at Casa Diablo (1) 08x21: (Apr/29/2000) As Sheriff Clark 
  A Woman's Place 06x11: (Dec/13/1997) As Tim Carson 
  War Zone (1) 03x16: (Feb/11/1995) As Commander Preston 
  Rainbow Warrior 03x06: (Nov/05/1994) As Roy 

JAG (1995) 
  Life or Death 05x13: (Jan/18/2000) As Agent Matlovich 

Dangerous Curves (1992) 
  Let Us Prey 02x14: (Mar/03/1993) As Jake Carruthers 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: The Early Years (Mar/23/1986) As Card Player 
  Bedtime Stories 11x10: (Nov/20/1987) As Card Player 
  Mummy's Revenge 11x08: (Nov/06/1987) As Card Player, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Blue Deckert Quotes

No quotes added for this person