Login or register  
TV

Sandra Luesse

Mostly Credited As: Sandra Luesse
Birth Name: Sandra Carolina Luesse
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Sandra Luesse


Sandra Carolina Luesse (born June 16, 1982) is an American actress and DJ. She has portrayed Manda Lee alongside Jon Voight and Dermot Mulroney in the film Beyond. She has guest starred on The Young and The Restless, Monk, Friends with Benefits, and Jimmy Kimmel (recurring).

Personal life
Luesse was born in Berlin, Germany, the daughter of Dr. Karl-Heinz Luesse and Lucilla Carolina Escudero. Luesse performed in dance and theater productions throughout her childhood. When she was 10 years old, her family relocated to Chicago and then when she was 16, they moved to San Diego. After graduating from Rancho Bernardo High School, she studied TV and Film at the Lee Strasberg Institute in Los Angeles. Luesse is also a world-renowned DJ who has performed in the US, Europe, and Mexico.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Co-Ed Confidential (2007)As: Lisa (The Virgin)
Episode Cast Credits 

Friends With Benefits (2011) 
  The Benefit of the Right Track 01x05: (Aug/19/2011) As Officer Trish, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk's Other Brother 07x10: (Jan/09/2009) As Waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandra Luesse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..