Login or register  
TV

Buddy Kaye

Mostly Credited As: Buddy Kaye
Birth Name: Jules Leonard Kaye
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1918 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 21, 2002
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause (Rancho Mirage, California)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


I Dream of Jeannie (1965)• Main Title Theme (1966-1970)
Cavalcade of Bands (1950)• Original Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buddy Kaye Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..