Login or register  
TV

Taran Killam

Mostly Credited As: Taran Killam
Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Culver City, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Taran Killam



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Awesomes (2013)As: Frantic -- [Voice]
Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005)As: Himself (S03-S04)
MADtv (1995)As: Featured Player (2001-2002)
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2010-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Jenna Fischer Wears a Floral Blouse and Black Heels 03x03: (May/22/2014) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Kim Kardashian, Taran Killam, Arianna Huffington 01x22: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Gary Blauman 09x21: (Mar/17/2014) As Gary Blauman 
  Jenkins 05x13: (Jan/18/2010) As Blauman 
  Sorry, Bro 04x16: (Mar/09/2009) As Blauman 
  The Chain of Screaming 03x15: (Apr/14/2008) As Blauman 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  How I Met Your Buzzer 02x04: (Jan/27/2014) As Himself 

Community (2009) 
  Regional Holiday Music 03x10: (Dec/08/2011) As Cory 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Finale (2) 08x19: (May/06/2009) As Jimmy, [Uncredited]
  My Chief Concern 08x17: (May/05/2009) As Jimmy 
  My Comedy Show 08x10: (Feb/10/2009) As Jimmy 
  My Happy Place 08x04: (Jan/13/2009) As Jimmy 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Hustle & Dough 07x04: (Oct/23/2006) As Record Label Scout 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Neil Goldman, Taran Killam, Paul Campbell, Harland Williams, Jasper Redd, Living Things 05x94: (Jul/21/2006) As Himself 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy-Eight 04x12: (Jan/23/2004) As Alex Buchanan 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Dune Buggy 01x02: (Jan/18/2004) As Trevor 

Do Over (2002) 
  Block Party 01x09: (Nov/14/2002) As Dave 

Roswell (1999) 
  Heart of Mine 02x16: (Apr/16/2001) As Malamud 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 412 04x12: (Feb/08/2001) As Blake 
  Episode 411 04x11: (Feb/07/2001) As Blake 
  Episode 410 04x10: (Feb/06/2001) As Blake 
  Episode 409 04x09: (Feb/05/2001) As Blake 

The Amanda Show (1999) 
  Episode 14 02x01: (Jul/15/2000) As Spaulding 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Wee Hours 01x16: (Feb/22/2000) As Freddie Felleman 
Latest news

Cobie Smulders Weds SNL Star Sep/10/2012

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Taran Killam Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..