Login or register  
TV

Sean Faris

Mostly Credited As: Sean Faris
Birth Name: Sean Haroy Faris
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Sean Faris


Sean Haroy Faris (born March 25, 1982 in Houston, Texas to Warren Stephen Faris and Katherine Irene Ann Miller) is an American actor, currently starring in FOX's Reunion.

Raised in Parma, Ohio, Sean decided to become an actor at the age of 17. Faris began his acting and modelling career in Cleveland at Barbizon, later to IMTA with Stone Model & Talent. He started to develop and was placed by Harold Hafner at the top talent convention IMTA. His work includes ABC's Life As We Know It, Twisted by Johnny Wu's MDI Films, Pearl Harbor, the remake of Yours, Mine & Ours and Sleepover. He has also made guest appearances on TV series such as Smallville, Eve, Boston Public, One Tree Hill, Even Stevens, Maybe It's Me, and many more.

Sean Faris Sean Faris
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Damn Thorpes (2010)As: Gideon Thorpe
Reunion (2005)As: Craig Brewster
life as we know it (US) (2004)As: Dino Whitman
Episode Cast Credits 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Taking This One to the Grave 05x12: (Aug/26/2014) As Officer Holbrook 
  Whirly Girl 05x02: (Jun/17/2014) As Officer Holbrook 
  EscApe From New York 05x01: (Jun/10/2014) As Officer Holbrook 
  A is for Answers 04x24: (Mar/18/2014) As Officer Holbrook 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Bloodlines 09x20: (Apr/29/2014) As Julian Duval 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Boys' Night Out Job 04x14: (Dec/18/2011) As Shelly 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Fool Me Once 01x14: (Feb/11/2010) As Ben McKittrick (Bartender at the Mystic Grill, Vampire) 
  Children of the Damned 01x13: (Feb/04/2010) As Ben McKittrick (Bartender at the Mystic Grill, Vampire) 
  Unpleasantville 01x12: (Jan/28/2010) As Ben McKittrick (Bartender at the Mystic Grill) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  10/4/04 01x150: (Oct/04/2004) As Himself 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy-Nine 04x13: (Jan/30/2004) As Troy Mooney 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  The Search for Something More 01x08: (Nov/11/2003) As High School Boy 

Smallville (2001) 
  Nocturne 02x05: (Oct/22/2002) As Byron Moore 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Where in the World Is Pookie Stevens? 03x02: (Mar/01/2002) As Scott Brooks 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 416 04x16: (Feb/15/2001) As Darren 
  Episode 415 04x15: (Feb/14/2001) As Darren 
  Episode 414 04x14: (Feb/13/2001) As Darren 
  Episode 413 04x13: (Feb/12/2001) As Darren 
Trivia

Height: 5' 11"

Mastered the training of hockey for the TV show "Life As We Know It" (2004).

Wanted to be an actor when he was 17.

Born in Houston, Texas; moved to Cleveland, Ohio, at age 12 with his mother

He was a high-school jock - he played football, soccer, basketball, and baseball.

Got discovered as a model while working at his local DQ, helping his mother out.

Sean Faris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Mike & Molly' Premiere Date Announced

The season 5 premiere date for Mike & Molly has finally been..

Mel B To Join 'Coronation Street' For 'Text Santa'

Mel B, most commonly known as Scary Spice, will be joing the cast of..

BBC One commissions 'One Of Us'

The BBC have commissioned a new four part drama series called 'One Of Us'..