Login or register  
TV

Savannah Guthrie

Mostly Credited As: Savannah Guthrie
Birth Name: Savannah Clark Guthrie
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Savannah Guthrie


Savannah Guthrie is 42 years old and was born on December 27, 1971.
She is known for her role as actress in the show truTV Presents: World's Dumbest...
she is currently married to.
She is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Tucson, Arizona (Australia)

Savannah Guthrie
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Daily Rundown (2010)As: Herself (Co-Host 2010-2011)
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest... (2008)As: Herself
Both Sides (1994)As: Herself (Reporter)
Today (US) (1952)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 2012-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Matt Lauer, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Walsh, Bill Nye 01x38: (Apr/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Savannah Guthrie, Anthony Jeselnik, Johnnyswim 21x129: (Jul/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Magic Johnson, Savannah Guthrie, Fall Out Boy 21x89: (May/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ben Affleck, Kristen Bell, Rodriguez 21x18: (Jan/11/2013) As Herself (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 
  Savannah Guthrie, Dolph Lundgren, Hoobastank 20x142: (Aug/30/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Last Lunch 07x13: (Jan/31/2013) As Savannah Guthrie 
  Hogcock! 07x12: (Jan/31/2013) As Savannah Guthrie 

1600 Penn (2012) 
  So You Don't Want To Dance? 01x03: (Jan/17/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Savannah Guthrie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..