Login or register  
TV

Betsy Randle

Mostly Credited As: Betsy Randle
Sometimes Credited As: Betsy M. Randle

Birth Name: Betsy May Randle
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Betsy Randle



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boy Meets World (1993)As: Amy Matthews
Episode Cast Credits 

Girl Meets World (2014) 
  Girl Meets Home for the Holidays 01x16: (Dec/05/2014) As Amy Matthews 

Charmed (1998) 
  A Call To Arms 07x01: (Sep/12/2004) As Mrs. Winterbourne 
  It's a Bad, Bad, Bad, Bad World (2) 06x23: (May/16/2004) As Mrs. Winterbourne 
  It's a Bad, Bad, Bad, Bad World (1) 06x22: (May/16/2004) As Mrs. Winterbourne 
  Witch Wars (aka Reality Check) 06x21: (May/09/2004) As Mrs. Winterbourne 

The Nightmare Room (2001) 
  Scareful What You Wish For 01x02: (Aug/31/2001) As Dylan's mother 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Great Race 02x25: (May/19/1993) As Karen 
  You're Driving Me Crazy, You're Driving Me Nuts 02x17: (Feb/10/1993) As Karen 
  Let's Did Lunch 02x10: (Nov/25/1992) As Karen 
  Heavy Meddle 02x05: (Oct/14/1992) As Karen 

Family Ties (1982) 
  All in the Neighborhood (2) 07x18: (Mar/19/1989) As Nancy 

Dear John (US) (1988) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/1988) As Fay, the AA Coordinator 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betsy Randle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..