Login or register  
TV

Betsy Randle

Mostly Credited As: Betsy Randle
Sometimes Credited As: Betsy M. Randle

Birth Name: Betsy May Randle
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Betsy Randle


Betsy Randle is 64 years old and was born on June 24, 1950.
She is known for her role as Amy Matthews in the show Boy Meets World.
She is 5' 3" (1.6 m) tall and was born in Chicago, Illinois (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boy Meets World (1993)As: Amy Matthews
Episode Cast Credits 

Charmed (1998) 
  A Call To Arms 07x01: (Sep/12/2004) As Mrs. Winterbourne 
  It's a Bad, Bad, Bad, Bad World (2) 06x23: (May/16/2004) As Mrs. Winterbourne 
  It's a Bad, Bad, Bad, Bad World (1) 06x22: (May/16/2004) As Mrs. Winterbourne 
  Witch Wars (aka Reality Check) 06x21: (May/09/2004) As Mrs. Winterbourne 
  The Legend of Sleepy Halliwell 06x14: (Feb/08/2004) As Mrs. Winterbourne 

The Nightmare Room (2001) 
  Scareful What You Wish For 01x02: (Aug/31/2001) As Dylan's mother 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Great Race 02x25: (May/19/1993) As Karen 
  You're Driving Me Crazy, You're Driving Me Nuts 02x17: (Feb/10/1993) As Karen 
  Let's Did Lunch 02x10: (Nov/25/1992) As Karen 
  Heavy Meddle 02x05: (Oct/14/1992) As Karen 
  Overactive Glance 02x03: (Sep/30/1992) As Karen 
  Unchained Malady 01x19: (Feb/25/1992) As Karen 
  Forever Jung 01x15: (Feb/04/1992) As Karen 

Family Ties (1982) 
  All in the Neighborhood (2) 07x18: (Mar/19/1989) As Nancy 

Dear John (US) (1988) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/1988) As Fay, the AA Coordinator 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betsy Randle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: 'Game of Thrones' Announces Nine New Cast Members

A number of new arrivals to the cast of 'Game of Thrones' upcoming fifth..

Robson Green Moving to Quest

Quest have poached Channel 5's Robson Green, as new series 'Robson Green:..

Big Brother UK: Steven Goode Evicted

Steven Goode has become the 9th housemate to be evicted from the Big..