TV

Danielle Fishel


Mostly Credited As: Danielle Fishel
Birth Name: Danielle Christine Fishel
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1981 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Danielle Fishel


Danielle Fishel began acting professionally at six years old. Her resume includes appearances in several episodes of ABC's "Full House," and guest appearances on "Harry and the Hendersons" and "Kirk." She has also been featured in several commercials.


Fishel is best known for her role as Topanga Lawrence on "Boy Meets World from 1993 to 2000. After "Boy Meets World ended, Fishel made guest appearances on 'Yes, Dear and "Parenthood" and hosted the 2008 to 2011 series 'The Dish on the Style Network. Fishel reprised her role as Topanga on the new follow-up series "Girl Meets World in 2014.

Fishel married Tim Belukso on October 19, 2013.



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Girl Meets World (2014)As: Topanga Lawrence Matthews
The Dish (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Say What? Karaoke (1998)As: Herself (Host, 2003)
Boy Meets World (1993)As: Topanga Lawrence Matthews (S02-S07; recurring in S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 167 39x167: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Noah Wyle, Ben Savage, Danielle Fishel, guest co-host Carolina Bermudez 17x186: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself 
  Noah Wyle, Ben Savage, Danielle Fishel, guest co-host Carolina Bermudez 17x186: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Episode 621 06x25: (May/22/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Swap Your Boyfriend for a Night 03x138: (May/02/2008) As Herself 
  Swap Your Boyfriend for a Night 03x138: (May/02/2008) As Herself 
  Danielle Fishel and Jordin Sparks 03x111: (Mar/13/2008) As Herself 
  Danielle Fishel and Jordin Sparks 03x111: (Mar/13/2008) As Herself 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  Sorority Girl 03x22: (May/05/2003) As Katie 

The Nightmare Room (2001) 
  Camp Nowhere, Part 1 01x12: (Mar/09/2002) As Counselor 
  Camp Nowhere, Part 1 01x12: (Mar/09/2002) As Counselor 

Nikki (2000) 
  Welcome to the Rest of Your Life 02x14: (Unaired) As Stacy 
  Welcome to the Rest of Your Life 02x14: (Unaired) As Stacy 
  Vaya Con Nikki 02x02: (Oct/21/2001) As Stacy 
  Vaya Con Nikki 02x02: (Oct/21/2001) As Stacy 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  I Dream of Feeny 01x22: (May/13/1994) As Topanga Lawrence 
  I Dream of Feeny 01x22: (May/13/1994) As Topanga Lawrence 
  Boy Meets Girl 01x21: (May/06/1994) As Topanga Lawrence 
  Boy Meets Girl 01x21: (May/06/1994) As Topanga Lawrence 

Harry and the Hendersons (1991) 
  The Long Goodbyes (2) 03x30: (Jun/19/1993) As Jessica 
  The Long Goodbyes (2) 03x30: (Jun/19/1993) As Jessica 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  I'm Not D.J. 06x10: (Dec/01/1992) As Jennifer P. 
  I'm Not D.J. 06x10: (Dec/01/1992) As Jennifer P. 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jennifer P. 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jennifer P. 

Today (US) (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Girl Meets World (2014)• Co-Producer (S1E21-present)

Episode Crew


Girl Meets World (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Girl Meets True Maya 03x07 Jul/15/2016 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danielle Fishel Quotes

No quotes added for this person