Login or register  
TV

Danielle Fishel

Mostly Credited As: Danielle Fishel
Birth Name: Danielle Christine Fishel
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Danielle Fishel


Danielle Fishel began acting professionally at six years old. Her resume includes appearances in several episodes of ABC's "Full House," and guest appearances on "Harry and the Hendersons" and "Kirk." She has also been featured in several commercials.


Fishel is best known for her role as Topanga Lawrence on "Boy Meets World from 1993 to 2000. After "Boy Meets World ended, Fishel made guest appearances on 'Yes, Dear and "Parenthood" and hosted the 2008 to 2011 series 'The Dish on the Style Network. Fishel reprised her role as Topanga on the new follow-up series "Girl Meets World in 2014.

Fishel married Tim Belukso on October 19, 2013.


Danielle Fishel Danielle Fishel Danielle Fishel Danielle Fishel Danielle Fishel Danielle Fishel Danielle Fishel Danielle Fishel
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Girl Meets World (2014)As: Topanga Lawrence Matthews
The Dish (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Say What? Karaoke (1998)As: Herself (Host, 2003)
Boy Meets World (1993)As: Topanga Lawrence Matthews (S02-S07; recurring in S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 171 63x171: (Sep/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 167 39x167: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Noah Wyle, Ben Savage, Danielle Fishel, guest co-host Carolina Bermudez 17x186: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Episode 621 06x25: (May/22/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Episode 603 06x03: (Jan/16/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Swap Your Boyfriend for a Night 03x138: (May/02/2008) As Herself 
  Danielle Fishel and Jordin Sparks 03x111: (Mar/13/2008) As Herself 
  Lance Bass 03x32: (Oct/23/2007) As Herself 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  Sorority Girl 03x22: (May/05/2003) As Katie 

The Nightmare Room (2001) 
  Camp Nowhere, Part 1 01x12: (Mar/09/2002) As Counselor 

Nikki (2000) 
  Welcome to the Rest of Your Life 02x14: (Unaired) As Stacy 
  Vaya Con Nikki 02x02: (Oct/21/2001) As Stacy 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  I Dream of Feeny 01x22: (May/13/1994) As Topanga Lawrence 
  Boy Meets Girl 01x21: (May/06/1994) As Topanga Lawrence 
  The Play's the Thing 01x20: (Apr/29/1994) As Topanga Lawrence 
  Kid Gloves 01x19: (Mar/25/1994) As Topanga Lawernce 
  The Fugitive 01x17: (Feb/25/1994) As Topanga Lawernce 
  Risky Business 01x16: (Feb/11/1994) As Topanga Lawrence 
  Model Family 01x15: (Feb/04/1994) As Topanga Lawrence 
  She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not 01x13: (Jan/14/1994) As Topanga Lawrence 
  Once in Love with Amy 01x12: (Jan/07/1994) As Topanga Lawrence 
  The Father/Son Game 01x11: (Dec/17/1993) As Topanga Lawrence 
  Santa's Little Helper 01x10: (Dec/10/1993) As Topanga Lawrence 
  Class Pre-Union 01x09: (Nov/26/1993) As Topanga Lawrence 
  Teacher's Bet 01x08: (Nov/19/1993) As Topanga Lawrence 
  Cory's Alternative Friends 01x04: (Oct/15/1993) As Topanga Lawrence 

Harry and the Hendersons (1991) 
  The Long Goodbyes (2) 03x30: (Jun/19/1993) As Jessica 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Silence is Not Golden 06x17: (Feb/16/1993) As Jennifer P. 
  I'm Not D.J. 06x10: (Dec/01/1992) As Jennifer P. 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danielle Fishel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..

MTV Announce 2014 EMA Nominees

Today MTV have announced the nominees for this years 'EMA' awards. The..