Login or register  
TV

Catherine Hicks

Mostly Credited As: Catherine Hicks
Birth Name: Catherine Mary Hicks
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Catherine Hicks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
7th Heaven (1996)As: Annie Camden
Winnetka Road (1994)As: Jeannie Barker
Tucker's Witch (1982)As: Amanda Tucker
The Bad News Bears (1979)As: Dr. Emily Rappant
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Faith Coleridge #3 (1976-1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Sean Astin, Catherine Hicks, The Ten Tenors 02x91: (Jan/30/2006) As Herself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Redwood Curtain 44x03: (Apr/23/1995) As Julia Riordan 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Guardian Angel 01x14: (Apr/01/1994) As Lauren Ridgeway 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #3986 27x59: (Jun/07/1989) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Catherine Hicks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..