Login or register  
TV

John J. Strauss

Mostly Credited As: John J. Strauss
Birth Name: John Strauss
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Boy Meets World (1993)• Co-Executive Producer
Chicago Sons (1997)• Creator
Me and the Boys (1994)• Co-Executive Producer
Odd Man Out (1999)• Creator
The Closer (1998) (1998)• Creator
The Worst Week of My Life (US) (2007)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Backyards & Bullets (2007)• Executive Producer
In Plain Sight (2008)• Executive Producer
Chloe Gamble (2010)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Fallen (2010) (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Big Mike (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Client List (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Mozart in the Jungle (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fifth Chair 01x02 Dec/23/2014 As: Writer
Backyards & Bullets (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 2008 As: Writer
The Worst Week of My Life (US) (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Lizzie McGuire (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lizzie McGuire Movie   May/02/2003 As: Writer
Me and the Boys (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Goldilocks 01x17 Feb/14/1995 As: Writer
Talent Show 01x08 Nov/15/1994 As: Writer
Boy Meets World (1993) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Play's the Thing 01x20 Apr/29/1994 As: Writer
Model Family 01x15 Feb/04/1994 As: Writer
Class Pre-Union 01x09 Nov/26/1993 As: Writer
Grandma Was a Rolling Stone 01x07 Nov/12/1993 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John J. Strauss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..