Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Keri Russell


Mostly Credited As: Keri Russell
Sometimes Credited As: Keri Russel

Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Keri Russell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Americans (2013) (2013)As: Elizabeth Jennings
Running Wilde (2010)As: Emmy Kadubic
Into the West (2005)As: Naomi Wheeler
Felicity (1998)As: Felicity Elizabeth Porter
Malibu Shores (1996)As: Chloe Walker
Daddy's Girls (1994) (1994)As: Phoebe Walker
MMC (1989)As: Herself (S04-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 64, Episode 20 64x20: (Jan/28/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 127 63x127: (Jul/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 33 63x33: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jude Law, Keri Russell, Fall Out Boy 02x12: (Jan/20/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Stephen Colbert, Keri Russell, Broken Bells 01x15: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Halle Berry, Kesha, Keri Russell, National Geographic Bee winner Akhil Rekulapelli 32x255: (Aug/22/2014) As Herself 
  Diane Keaton, Keri Russell, O.A.R. 32x222: (Jul/08/2014) As Herself 
  Julianne Moore, Keri Russell 32x128: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 223 04x223: (Jul/15/2014) As Herself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Keri Russell, Kevin Millar, Sean Casey, Michelle Wolf 01x68: (Jul/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Hollywood Reporter Roundtables (2014) 
  Drama Actress 01x02: (Jun/08/2014) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Keri Russell 10x105: (May/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joss Christensen, Gus Kenworthy, Nick Goepper, Keri Russell, Terry Fator 21x91: (Feb/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kiefer Sutherland, the HotRats 17x78: (Jan/13/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kerri Russell, Jerry Lee Lewis, Human Cannonball Team 13x132: (Apr/28/2006) As Herself 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Señoritis 04x12: (May/26/2013) Voiced  Widow Carr, [Co-Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 114 16x114: (Feb/27/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Keri Russell 10x161: (May/02/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Keri Russell; Brett Larson; Rocco Dispirito 03x77: (Dec/16/2008) As Herself 
  Keri Russell; Brett Larson; Rocco DiSpirito 03x65: (Nov/28/2008) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Stephen Colbert, Keri Russell, The Lee Boys 16x48: (Dec/08/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Snoop Dogg, Keri Russell, Mos Def 12x61: (Dec/30/2004) As Herself 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Cold Shower 06x19: (May/03/2007) As Melody, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Turf War 06x18: (Apr/26/2007) As Melody, [Special Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Magic of Ordinary Days 54x02: (Jan/30/2005) As Livy Dunne 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Keri Russell, Christopher Lowell, Shawn Colvin 03x135: (Dec/15/2004) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #419 04x19: (Mar/13/1999) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 56th Annual Golden Globe Awards 56x01: (Jan/24/1999) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Felicity') 

Roar (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/14/1997) As Claire 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Choices 01x17: (Apr/14/1997) As Camille 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Radio Free Trumaine 09x24: (May/07/1995) As April 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Grandma Was a Rolling Stone 01x07: (Nov/12/1993) As Jessica Feeny 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Ghost of a Chance 08x02: (Oct/06/1982) As Jane Mathers 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Story of Tracy Beaker (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Truth Is Revealed 01x06 Aug/05/2002 As: Writer
Trivia

She was nominated for a Teen Choice Award in 1999, 2000, 2001 and 2002 in the category TV - Choice Actress for her role in Felicity.

In 1999, Keri was on People magazine's '50 Most Beautiful' list.

Keri Russell Quotes

No quotes added for this person