Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Gallagher


Mostly Credited As: David Gallagher
Birth Name: David Lee Gallagher
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: College Point, Queens, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

David Gallagher




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Changelings (2010)As: Tim Bleeker
7th Heaven (1996)As: Simon Camden (S01-S07, S08-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Wheels on the Bus 08x08: (Nov/21/2012) As Matt Moore 

Vegas (2012) 
  (Il)Legitimate 01x04: (Oct/23/2012) As Terry 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Tressed to Kill 12x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Adam Kemp 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Clean Sweep 08x10: (Jan/06/2012) As Marty Bosch 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  The Hybrid 03x02: (Sep/22/2011) As Ray Sutton (Werewolf Turned Hybrid By Klaus) 
  The Birthday 03x01: (Sep/15/2011) As Ray Sutton (Werewolf Tracked Down By Klaus and Stefan) 

The Deep End (2010) 
  An Innocent Man 01x05: (Feb/18/2010) As Kevin Mather 

Smallville (2001) 
  Idol 09x08: (Nov/13/2009) As Zan 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Arrow of Time 05x11: (Jan/09/2009) As Buck Winters 
  Two Daughters (2) 03x02: (Sep/29/2006) As Buck Winters 
  Spree (1) 03x01: (Sep/22/2006) As Buck Winters 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Push Comes to Shove 07x09: (Dec/02/2008) As Jeff Ellis 

Bones (2005) 
  The He in the She 04x07: (Oct/08/2008) As Ryan Stephenson 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  A Survivor Lives Here 02x02: (Jul/21/2008) As Paul Shapiro 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dangerous Son 06x01: (Sep/24/2007) As Rick Bates 

The Starlet (2005) 
  Episode 104 01x04: (Mar/22/2005) As Himself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Little White Lies (2) 08x23: (May/17/2004) As Simon Camden 
  Little White Lies (1) 08x22: (May/10/2004) As Simon Camden 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Every Little Bit Alps 02x36: (Mar/27/2000) Voiced  Ben 
  Lost and Foundation 01x16: (Mar/16/1999) Voiced  Ben 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Brainchild 06x08: (Nov/15/1997) As Chad Morgan 

Doctor Finlay (1993) 
  Childsplay 02x02: (Mar/25/1994) As Newagent 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  My Desperate Valentine 02x16: (Nov/21/1991) As Another Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was Richie Rich in the movie "Richie Rich"

David Gallagher Quotes

No quotes added for this person