Login or register  
TV

Robert Clotworthy


Mostly Credited As: Robert Clotworthy
Sometimes Credited As: Rob Clotworthy

Birth Name: Robert Bruce Clotworthy
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Robert Clotworthy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ancient Aliens (2010)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Star of the Family (1982)As: Bigelow
Episode Cast Credits 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Player's Choice 04x09: (Mar/03/2015) As Professor Epstein 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  I Scream When I Pee 10x09: (Nov/29/2012) Voiced  TV Announcer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Not In My Mouth 09x17: (Feb/20/2012) Voiced  Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]
  What a Lovely Landing Strip 09x11: (Dec/05/2011) Voiced  Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Gumby with a Pokey 07x21: (May/17/2010) Voiced  TV Announcer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Launch Acceleration 05x23: (May/03/2012) Voiced  Dave Roeger, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Classified Materials Turbulence 02x22: (May/04/2009) Voiced  Astronaut 
  The Terminator Decoupling 02x17: (Mar/09/2009) Voiced  Conductor 
  The Lizard-Spock Expansion 02x08: (Nov/17/2008) Voiced  Announcer 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  At First Blush 04x14: (Feb/09/2012) As Rudolph Pulaski 
  Blood For Blood 03x14: (Feb/10/2011) As Pulaski 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Hunter 01x15: (Feb/18/2011) As Perkins 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10431 41x150: (Aug/05/2010) As Minister 

Sonny With A Chance (2009) 
  Walk a Mile in My Pants 02x01: (Mar/14/2010) As Dr. Spector 

The Batman (2004) 
  What Goes Up... 05x11: (Feb/16/2008) Voiced  Warden 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10746 43x53: (Jan/23/2008) As Dean Lochlan 
  Ep. #10699 43x06: (Nov/15/2007) As Dean Lochlan 
  Ep. #10698 43x05: (Nov/14/2007) As Dean Lochlan 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Beauty and the Beast 04x01: (Sep/25/2007) As Zachary West 

The Riches (2007) 
  Believe the Lie 01x02: (Mar/19/2007) As Clay Wilkes 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8531 34x177: (Dec/06/2006) As Judge Russell Jennings 
  Ep. #8529 34x175: (Dec/04/2006) As Judge Russell Jennings 
  Ep. #8514 34x160: (Nov/09/2006) As Judge Russell Jennings 
  Ep. #8245 33x146: (Oct/20/2005) As Judge Russell Jennings 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Aftermath 02x05: (Oct/18/2006) As Don Norvell 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  My Fairy King 08x16: (Apr/27/2006) As Customer, [Co-Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Bale Out 12x11: (Dec/14/2004) As Roger 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Daddy Dearest 01x08: (Jul/23/2004) As Dr. Genaro 

The Practice (1997) 
  Cause of Action (2) 08x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Judge Flynn 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifty-Nine 03x15: (Mar/10/2003) As Radio Host 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Drop-In 02x12: (Jan/24/2001) As Tom 

JAG (1995) 
  The Witches of Gulfport 05x21: (Apr/25/2000) As Jim Wythrip 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  The Ultimate Thrill 02x01: (Sep/14/1998) Voiced  Pilot 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Crazy Love 05x13: (Dec/16/1996) As Auctioneer 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The B-Team of Life 01x14: (Jan/28/1994) As TV Voice #2 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Mudslide 02x03: (Sep/15/1993) Voiced  Billy 

Matlock (1986) 
  Nowhere to Turn (1) 05x02: (Sep/25/1990) As A.D.A. Nelson 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Classified 01x07: (Dec/08/1989) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Return of White Cloud 05x22: (May/20/1989) As Forensic Technician 
  Me, Myself & Die 05x14: (Feb/25/1989) As Forensic Technician 
  City Under Siege (2) 05x12: (Feb/11/1989) As Forensic Technician 
  City Under Siege (1) 05x11: (Feb/04/1989) As Forensic Technician 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Missed Connections 06x13: (Jan/02/1987) As Mark 
  False Point 06x12: (Dec/19/1986) As Mark 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Illustrated Steele 03x19: (Mar/12/1985) As Paul Stuban 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Verdict 02x02: (Nov/11/1981) As Ty Meredith 

Billy (1979) (1979) 
  Fathers and Sons 01x05: (Mar/31/1979) As Gary 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Dear Comrade 07x11: (Nov/27/1978) As Pt. Welch 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  South by Southeast 04x18: (Feb/03/1978) As Tommy 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Prisoners of War 01x06: (Oct/12/1976) As Lt. Wyatt 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Skating Rink 03x05: (Feb/05/1975) As Clete 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Graduation 02x23: (Feb/21/1974) As Tyler Crofut 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Inheritance Tax 03x09: (Nov/17/1973) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Clotworthy Quotes

No quotes added for this person