Login or register  
TV

Lisa Hartman

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Hartman
Sometimes Credited As: Lisa Hartman Black
Lisa Hartman-Black

Birth Name: Lisa K. Hartman
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Lisa Hartman


Lisa Hartman is 58 years old and was born on June 01, 1956.
She is known for her role as Cathy Geary Rush in the show Knots Landing
she is currently married to Clint Black and has 1 child.
She is 5' 4" (1.62 m) tall and was born in Houston, Texas (USA)

Lisa Hartman Lisa Hartman Lisa Hartman Lisa Hartman Lisa Hartman Lisa Hartman Lisa Hartman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
P'tit Quinquin (2014)As: unknown
2000 Malibu Road (1992)As: Jade O'Keeffe
High Performance (1983)As: Kate Flannery
Knots Landing (1979)As: Cathy Geary Rush (S06-S07)
Tabitha (1977)As: Tabitha Stephens
Episode Cast Credits 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Peggy's Fan Fair 04x24: (May/21/2000) Voiced  Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Clint Black/Eric Johnson/Ray Benson / Lisa Hartman Black 25x03: (Feb/19/2000) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 187 01x187: (Apr/28/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Knots Landing Block Party (May/13/1993) As Herself 
  Negotiations 05x25: (Mar/29/1984) As Cathy Geary 
  Yesterday, It Rained 05x24: (Mar/22/1984) As Cathy Geary 
  Finishing Touches 05x23: (Mar/08/1984) As Cathy Geary 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Her Finest Hour 04x09: (Jul/22/1989) As Cheryl 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Ambassador (2) 03x03: (Dec/13/1988) As Shelby Russell 
  The Ambassador (1) 03x02: (Dec/06/1988) As Shelby Russell 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Lisa Hartman / Levert 31x05: (Oct/17/1987) As Herself 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Witness 01x05: (Apr/10/1982) As Allison Baker 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  The Star / The Trouble With Chester / Fran's Worst Friend 01x02: (Mar/04/1981) As Katie 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Chorus Girl/Surrogate Father 04x16: (Feb/21/1981) As Sheila Richards 
  The Swinger/Terrors of the Mind 03x19: (Feb/09/1980) As Sharon Sanders Ward 
  Tattoo: the Love God/Magnolia Blossoms 03x03: (Sep/21/1979) As Gladys Boylin 
  Casting Director/Pentagram/A Little Ball 02x18: (Feb/17/1979) As Sister Mary Theresa/Mary Hoyt 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Shadow on a Star 02x06: (Nov/14/1979) As Diana Payne 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Alaska Wedding Cruise: Carol & Doug/Peter & Alicia/Julie/Buddy & Portia (2) 03x02: (Sep/15/1979) As Carol Bowers 
  Alaska Wedding Cruise: Carol & Doug/Peter & Alicia/Julie/Buddy & Portia (1) 03x01: (Sep/15/1979) As Carol Bowers 
  Disco Baby/Alas, Poor Dwyer/After the War/Ticket to Ride/Itsy Bitsy (2) 02x19: (Feb/03/1979) As Sherry 
  Disco Baby/Alas, Poor Dwyer/After the War/Ticket to Ride/Itsy Bitsy (1) 02x18: (Feb/03/1979) As Sherry 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Mac Davis 07x33: (Jul/27/1979) As Herself 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Night of the Full Moon 03x13: (Dec/28/1976) As Evelyn 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Coke & Vida / C.W. McCall / Ike & Tina Turner Revue / Lisa Hartman / Queen 03x24: (Mar/13/1976) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Tabitha (1977)• Main Title Theme Performed By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Hartman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..

'The X Factor' Return Date Confirmed - August 30th

itv have just announced moments ago, the launch date of this years 'X..

A&E Orders Reality Series Starring The Lachey Brothers

Reality shows from stars in popular culture are all the rage now a days...