Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Stephen Collins


Mostly Credited As: Stephen Collins
Birth Name: Stephen Weaver Collins
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Stephen Collins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Revolution (2012) (2012)As: Dr. Gene Porter (Season 2-)
No Ordinary Family (2010)As: Dr. Dayton King (Episode 2+)
7th Heaven (1996)As: Reverend Eric Camden
A Woman Named Jackie (1991)As: John Fitzgerald Kennedy
Sisters (1991)As: Dr. Gabriel Sorenson (1995-1996)
Working it Out (1990)As: David Stuart
Tattinger's (1988)As: Nick Tattinger
The Two Mrs. Grenvilles (1987)As: Billy Grenville, Jr.
Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982)As: Jake Cutter
The Rhinemann Exchange (1977)As: David Spaulding
Episode Cast Credits 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Stephen Collins, A look at Tanya Tucker's 40-year career 33x51: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself 

Marvel's Avengers Assemble (2013) 
  Thanos Rising 02x02: (Oct/05/2014) Voiced  Howard Stark 

Devious Maids (2013) 
  Totally Clean 01x13: (Sep/22/2013) As Philippe Delatour 
  Getting Out the Blood 01x12: (Sep/15/2013) As Philippe Delatour 
  Cleaning Out the Closet 01x11: (Sep/08/2013) As Philippe Delatour 
  Hanging the Drapes 01x10: (Aug/25/2013) As Philippe Delatour 

The Fosters (2013) (2013) 
  I Do 01x10: (Aug/05/2013) As Stewart Adams 

Falling Skies (2011) 
  The Pickett Line 03x07: (Jul/14/2013) As President Hathaway 
  At All Costs (1) 03x04: (Jun/23/2013) As President Hathaway 

Scandal (2012) 
  Happy Birthday, Mr. President 02x08: (Dec/06/2012) As Reed Wallace 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jack Osbourne, Stephen Collins, Aasha Davis, David Lander 04x11: (Sep/08/2012) As Himself 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Garden Party 08x04: (Oct/13/2011) As Walter Bernard, Sr. 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Home Again 04x14: (Feb/17/2011) As The Captain 
  Blowups 03x10: (Dec/03/2009) As Captain Montgomery 
  The Parent Trap 03x09: (Dec/03/2009) As Captain Montgomery 
  Sins of the Father 03x08: (Nov/19/2009) As Mr. Montgomery 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  A Righteous Kiss 05x04: (Oct/17/2010) As Charlie 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/28/2010) As Dr. Dayton King 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Trade 09x18: (May/06/2008) As Pearson Bartlett, [Special Guest Stars]

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Dennis and Dee's Mom is Dead 03x03: (Sep/20/2007) As Bruce Mathis 
  Dennis and Dee Get a New Dad 02x10: (Aug/17/2006) As Bruce 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Rebecca Romijn, Stephen Collins, Les Stroud 03x136: (Apr/11/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Oct 13, 2005 01x174: (Oct/13/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Stephen Collins, Jorge Cruise, Meredith Vieira 02x16: (Oct/03/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 6 Championship Game 06x06: (Sep/22/2005) As Himself 
  Tournament 6 Game 2 06x02: (Aug/25/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Bobby Kennedy Jr., Stephen Collins 04x16: (Sep/27/2004) As Himself 
  Stephen Collins 03x73: (Dec/17/2003) As Himself 
  Stephen Collins 02x195: (Aug/15/2003) As Himself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  Usher and more.... 01x83: (May/14/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 156 06x156: (Apr/07/2003) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 83 04x83: (Jul/04/2001) As Himself 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  3/31/03 01x50: (Mar/31/2003) As Himself 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Earth Mover 02x02: (Sep/25/1999) Voiced  Tony Mayzhakj / Earthmover 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  And If We Dream 01x07: (Jan/15/1985) As Todd Fields 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #13 01x13: (Oct/01/1982) As ABC Team 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel Come Home 03x03: (Sep/20/1978) As Steve Carmody 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  The Big Break 01x09: (Jun/05/1976) As Dr. Bramley 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  The Mourning Line 01x07: (Mar/15/1976) As Elliott Lacey 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Final Burial 04x13: (Dec/11/1975) As Todd Ballinger 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Abdication 04x11: (Nov/20/1975) As Todd Clark 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


7th Heaven (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
I Really Did 06x16 Mar/04/2002 As: Director
Paranoia 03x16 Feb/22/1999 As: Director
Nothing Endures But Change 02x17 Mar/02/1998 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Collins Quotes

No quotes added for this person