Login or register  
TV

Adam Scott

Mostly Credited As: Adam Scott
Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Adam Scott



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Parks and Recreation (2009)As: Ben Wyatt (S03- [guest previously])
Party Down (2009)As: Henry Pollard
Tell Me You Love Me (2007)As: Palek
Episode Cast Credits 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Oscar's Trash Plan 45x14: (Jan/12/2015) As Himself 

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Adam Scott, Roy Hibbert 02x25: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Battle of the Champions 02x08: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Julie Klausner | Jon Daly | Horatio Sanz 02x12: (Jan/23/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Adam Scott, John Caparulo, Arden Myrin, Ben Gleib 08x02: (Jan/02/2014) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  December 18 10x50: (Dec/18/2013) As Himself 
  December 7, 2011 08x48: (Dec/07/2011) As Himself (Walk On) 
  Episode 676 06x84: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 

Burning Love (2013) 
  Puppet Show/An All American Date 02x02: (Nov/20/2013) As Damien 
  Limo Introductions/The First Cocktail Party 02x01: (Nov/13/2013) As Damien 

Talking Bad (2013) 
  Granite State 01x07: (Sep/22/2013) As Himself 

Maron (2013) 
  Mexican Angel 01x10: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Watch Tonight's Show and Live Forever* (*This Claim Is 100% False) 03x38: (Jan/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Milk, Milk, Lemonade, Around the Corner Fudge Is Outsourced to India 02x141: (Sep/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dead Men Tell No Amusing Anecdotes 02x06: (Nov/15/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Adam Scott Wears a Red Oxford Shirt & Jeans 01x09: (Aug/03/2012) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kelly Ripa, Adam Scott, Tenacious D 19x137: (May/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kaley Cuoco, Adam Scott, Lupe Fiasco 09x24: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  The Risky Business of Being Alone in Your Home 01x04: (Aug/12/2011) As Van Damm 

American Dad! (2005) 
  The People vs. Martin Sugar 06x07: (Dec/05/2010) Voiced  Various 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 12 02x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Pat Anderson 
  Chapter 6: Getting It On With April 01x06: (Mar/22/2009) As Pat Anderson 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Joke Overload 02x05: (Sep/19/2010) As Lt. D'Ghor Koru 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Freddy Spaghetti 02x24: (May/20/2010) As Ben Wyatt, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Master Plan 02x23: (May/13/2010) As Ben Wyatt, [Special Guest Stars]

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  But Wait, There's More 01x03: (Feb/09/2009) As Josh Burkett 
  Before and After 01x01: (Jan/26/2009) As Sarah's Former Boss 

Law & Order (1990) 
  America, Inc. 16x17: (Mar/22/2006) As Robbie Howell 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Adam Scott & Gwen Stefani 03x66: (May/19/2005) As Himself 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Mars vs. Mars 01x14: (Feb/15/2005) As Mr. Rooks 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Stalkerazzi 02x15: (Feb/16/2004) As Danny Cato 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  In Place of Anger 02x06: (Apr/07/2002) As Ben Cooper 
  The Invisible Woman 02x05: (Mar/31/2002) As Ben Cooper 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Nutty Confessor 03x14: (Feb/20/1996) As Gordon Puterbaugh 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Eight 01x08: (Nov/16/1995) As Sydney Schneider 
  Chapter Seven 01x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Sydney Schneider 
  Chapter Five 01x05: (Oct/19/1995) As Sydney Schneider 
  Chapter Four 01x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Sydney Schneider 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  He Said, She Said 03x04: (Oct/20/1995) As Griffin 'Griff' Hawkins 
  The Thrilla' in Phila' 02x21: (May/05/1995) As Griffin 'Griff' Hawkins 
  Pop Quiz 02x20: (Mar/10/1995) As Griffin 'Griff' Hawkins 
  Band on the Run 02x08: (Nov/11/1994) As Senior 

ER (1994) 
  Full Moon, Saturday Night 01x20: (Mar/30/1995) As David Kerstetter 
  Sleepless in Chicago 01x18: (Feb/23/1995) As David Kerstetter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Party Down (2009)• Producer

Episode Crew


Parks and Recreation (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Farmers Market 06x12 Jan/23/2014 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news