Login or register  
TV

Jeff McCracken


Mostly Credited As: Jeff McCracken
Birth Name: Jeffrey McCracken
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Jeff McCracken




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hawaiian Heat (1984)As: Andy Senkowski
Bay City Blues (1983)As: Vic Kresky
Episode Cast Credits 

LAX (2004) 
  Finnegan Again, Begin Again 01x02: (Sep/20/2004) As Gavin 

JAG (1995) 
  Crash 09x15: (Feb/13/2004) As Captain Goldman 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Thanksgivingmesomething 01x08: (Nov/24/1991) As Reverend Langley-Wilson 
  A Kiss is Still a Kiss 01x03: (Oct/05/1991) As Reverend Langley-Wilson 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Payment Due 02x11: (Mar/07/1989) As Dave Callaman 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Joker 03x10: (Apr/21/1987) As Allen 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Up and Down 05x07: (Nov/12/1986) As Mr. Stritch 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Catch a Thief 01x11 Jun/18/2005 As: Director
Still Standing (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Still Drinking 03x14 Jan/31/2005 As: Director
Boy Meets World (1993) (Credited in 50 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 50 episode crew credits
Brave New World (2) 07x23 May/05/2000 As: Director
Brave New World (1) 07x22 May/05/2000 As: Director
No Such Thing as a Sure Thing 07x04 Oct/15/1999 As: Director
Angela's Men 07x03 Oct/08/1999 As: Director
State of the Unions 06x22 May/14/1999 As: Director
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
These Shoots are Made for Joaquin 07x05 Feb/08/2000 As: Director
Smart Guy (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cross Talk 03x19 Apr/01/1999 As: Director
Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jan/17/1999 As: Director
Dinosaurs (1991) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Terrible Twos 04x06 Jul/13/1994 As: Director
Driving Miss Ethyl 04x04 Jun/29/1994 As: Director
We Are Not Alone 03x20 May/02/1993 As: Director
Variations on a Theme Park 04x11 Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff McCracken Quotes

No quotes added for this person