Login or register  
TV

Mena Suvari

Mostly Credited As: Mena Suvari
Sometimes Credited As: Mena A. Suvari

Birth Name: Mena Adrienne Suvari
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newport, Rhode Island
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Mena Suvari



Mena Suvari Mena Suvari Mena Suvari Mena Suvari Mena Suvari Mena Suvari
TV Appearances

Main cast 
South Of Hell (2015)As: Maria Abascal
Hysteria (2014)As: Dr. Logan Harlow
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Mena Suvari & Joely Fisher 01x74: (Nov/11/2014) As Herself 
  Mena Suvari & Joely Fisher 01x01: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  What's Cooking on Game Night 02x18: (Jul/10/2014) As Herself 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Not Like This 02x10: (Dec/10/2013) As Isabella 
  You Will Hurt Him 02x09: (Dec/03/2013) As Isabella 
  Rhymes With Shout 02x08: (Nov/26/2013) As Isabella 
  Joyriding 02x06: (Nov/12/2013) As Isabella 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Jack Whitehall, Celia Pacquola, Danny Jones, Mena Suvari, Paul Foot 26x03: (Oct/08/2012) As Herself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 25 01x53: (Oct/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Watch - Cannes Film Festival Special Episode 2 (May/27/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Watch - Episode 5 01x09: (Apr/22/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 4, 2012 13x194: (Oct/04/2012) As Herself 

Live With... (2012) 
  April 17, 2012 01x07: (Apr/17/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 150 02x150: (Apr/16/2012) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 138 02x138: (Apr/04/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Afterbirth 01x12: (Dec/21/2011) As Elizabeth Short / The Black Dahlia 
  Spooky Little Girl 01x09: (Nov/30/2011) As Elizabeth Short / The Black Dahlia 

The Cape (2011) 
  Dice 01x05: (Jan/31/2011) As Tracey Jarrod / Dice 

Psych (2006) 
  Yang 3 in 2D 05x16: (Dec/22/2010) As Allison Cowley 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Mena Suvari, Lawrence Block, Naked Trucker 03x21: (Feb/06/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jamie Kennedy's Blowin' Up (2006) 
  Up Your #$%@ 01x04: (Jun/06/2006) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Pam Anderson 23x149: (Mar/31/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mena Suvari & Kenan Thompson 03x36: (Mar/21/2005) As Herself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game 5 03x01: (Jan/16/2005) As Herself 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Black Forest 04x10: (Aug/22/2004) As Edie 
  Coming And Going 04x08: (Aug/08/2004) As Edie 
  The Dare 04x07: (Aug/01/2004) As Edie 
  Terror Starts At Home 04x06: (Jul/25/2004) As Edie 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 224 07x224: (Jul/20/2004) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 2 Game 1 02x01: (May/27/2004) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 29 05x29: (Nov/27/2003) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Mena Suvari, Russell Simmons & Poets, Breaking Benjamin, Russ Meneve 02x29: (Mar/14/2003) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ice-T, Mena Suvari, The Raveonettes 10x90: (Mar/07/2003) As Herself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 16 06x16: (Dec/21/2002) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/13/2001 03x67: (Aug/13/2001) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Mena Suvari/Lenny Kravitz 26x10: (Jan/20/2001) As Herself (Host) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Sympathy for the Devil 04x04: (Oct/22/1997) As Ivy Moore 

ER (1994) 
  Last Call 03x04: (Oct/17/1996) As Laura-Lee Armitage 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Grass is Always Greener 03x12: (Jan/12/1996) As Hilary 
  Danger Boy 02x16: (Feb/03/1995) As Laura 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mena Suvari Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..