Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brandon Maggart


Mostly Credited As: Brandon Maggart
Birth Name: Roscoe Maggart, Jr.
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carthage, Tennessee

Brandon Maggart




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chicken Soup (1989)As: Mike Donovan
Brothers (US) (1984)As: Lou Waters
Jennifer Slept Here (1983)As: George Elliott
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Vanishing Acts 05x19: (Mar/31/1999) As Dr. Blackmon 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  A Babe in Toyland 11x18: (Mar/17/1997) As Uncle Dudley 

Ellen (1994) 
  Hello, Dalai 04x18: (Feb/19/1997) As Harry 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Stormy Weather 03x16: (Feb/09/1996) As Pat Darby 
  The Heart is a Lonely Hunter 03x15: (Feb/02/1996) As Pat Darby 

ER (1994) 
  A Miracle Happens Here 02x10: (Dec/14/1995) As Stan Calaus 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Fountain of Youth 01x17: (Jan/14/1994) As Professor Ogden Coles 
  The Orb Scholar 01x02: (Sep/03/1993) As Professor Ogden Coles 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Hackett or Pack It 07x22: (May/27/1993) As Arthur Curry, Simms' Attorney 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Tony Micelli, This is Your Life 08x15: (Feb/01/1992) As Coach 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Letting Go 13x15: (Jan/23/1992) As Schmidt 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Ballad for a Blue Lady 07x09: (Dec/02/1990) As Lt. Jackson 

Newhart (1982) 
  The Boy Who Cried Goat 01x18: (Mar/13/1983) As Unknown 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Welcome to the Wedding 03x08: (Nov/09/1962) As Groom 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Hot Minerva 03x09: (Nov/29/1961) As Mullet 
  C3H5(NO3)3 02x26: (May/10/1961) As Sailor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Singer Fiona Apple is Brandon's daughter.

Brandon Maggart Quotes

No quotes added for this person