Login or register  
TV

Ian Bohen

Mostly Credited As: Ian Bohen
Birth Name: Ian Stuart Bohen
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carmel, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ian Bohen



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago PD (2014) 
  Call It Macaroni 02x01: (Sep/24/2014) As IA Sergeant Edwin Stillwell 
  A Beautiful Friendship 01x15: (May/21/2014) As IA Sergeant Edwin Stillwell 
  The Docks 01x14: (May/14/2014) As IA Sergeant Edwin Stillwell 
  My Way 01x13: (May/07/2014) As IA Sergeant Edwin Stillwell 

Teen Wolf (2011) 
  Smoke and Mirrors 04x12: (Sep/08/2014) As Peter Hale 
  A Promise to the Dead 04x11: (Sep/01/2014) As Peter Hale 
  Monstrous 04x10: (Aug/24/2014) As Peter Hale 
  Time of Death 04x08: (Aug/11/2014) As Peter Hale 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Ancestors 02x10: (Jan/20/2014) As Pete Franco 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Ghosts Of The Past 13x21: (May/08/2013) As Jeff Pope 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Long Shot 01x10: (Oct/15/2012) As Daniel Dunn 
  Cheaters Never Prosper 01x09: (Oct/08/2012) As Daniel Dunn 
  Dismissed with Prejudice 01x08: (Oct/01/2012) As Daniel Dunn 
  The Shame Game 01x07: (Sep/24/2012) As Daniel Dunn 

Breakout Kings (2011) 
  Served Cold 02x10: (Apr/29/2012) As Pete Gillies 
  Freakshow 02x09: (Apr/29/2012) As Pete Gillies 
  Seald Fate 02x08: (Apr/22/2012) As Pete Gillies 
  Self Help 02x05: (Apr/01/2012) As Pete Gillies 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  War of the Roses 04x15: (Feb/16/2012) As Richard Eldridge 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Gross Anatomy 02x09: (Nov/29/2011) As Mitch Barnes 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Hit and Run 03x01: (Jun/19/2011) As Handsome Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Manhunt 09x04: (Oct/24/2010) As Doug 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Cowboys and Indians 04x20: (May/08/2009) As Darrin Hooks 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Hobo Code 01x08: (Sep/06/2007) As Roy Hazelitt 
  Babylon 01x06: (Aug/23/2007) As Roy Hazelitt 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Wealth of Nations 02x06: (Oct/29/2004) As Peter 

Any Day Now (1998) 
  It's Called Depression 01x04: (Sep/08/1998) As Johnny O'Brien 
  Huh? 01x02: (Aug/25/1998) As Johnny O'Brien 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Top God 04x21: (May/16/1998) As Young Hercules 
  Twilight 04x20: (May/09/1998) As Young Hercules 
  Medea Culpa 04x11: (Feb/07/1998) As Young Hercules 
  Regrets... I've Had a Few 04x03: (Oct/25/1997) As Young Hercules 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Kiss 01x03: (Feb/03/1998) As Anderson Crawford 

Townies (1996) 
  It's Go Time 01x08: (Nov/13/1996) As Jeremy 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Liver Let Die 04x20: (Jun/26/1996) As Russ "Doze" Fewer 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Life Lessons 03x18: (Feb/23/1996) As Denny 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Baby Outlaws 03x21: (Feb/25/1995) As Cole Younger 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  War Zone (2) 03x17: (Feb/11/1995) As Logan Reno 
  War Zone (1) 03x16: (Feb/11/1995) As Logan Reno 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Camp Wannabe 02x10: (Oct/15/1994) As Jeremy Scanlon 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Swear Not By the Moon 01x15: (Jan/19/1992) As Capulet 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ian Bohen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..