Login or register  
TV

David Ingram

Mostly Credited As: David Ingram
Birth Name: David Gregory Ingram
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1948 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Missouri
Date Of Death: March 10, 2005

David Ingram


David Ingram died at the age of 57 and was born on April 24, 1948.
He is known for his role as Taylor Rymes in the show Hiccups.
He was born in Missouri (USA) and died on March 10, 2005

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hiccups (2010)As: Taylor Rymes
Episode Cast Credits 

Motive (2013) 
  Overboard 02x03: (Mar/20/2014) As Peter Barclay, [Co-Guest Stars]

Almost Human (2013) 
  You Are Here 01x08: (Jan/13/2014) As George Reed, [Co-Guest Stars]

Continuum (2012) 
  Second Degree 02x07: (Jun/09/2013) As Crown Prosecutor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fringe (2008) 
  Brave New World (2) 04x22: (May/11/2012) As Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Beast 08x20: (Apr/30/2009) As LuthorCorp Employee #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  It's the Great Pumpkin, Sam Winchester 04x07: (Oct/30/2008) As Luke Wallace, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Stargate SG-1: Continuum (Jul/29/2008) As Air Force Major, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Ingram Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..