Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Estelle


Mostly Credited As: Estelle
Birth Name: Estelle Fanta Swaray
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, West London, England

Estelle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Steven Universe (2013)As: Garnet -- [Voice]
Stevie Wonder with Friends: Celebrating a Message of Peace (2013)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) 
  Beth Behrs, Estelle, Jason Alexander & Kat Dennings 01x18: (Apr/23/2015) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Real (2013) 
  Estelle 02x47: (Nov/18/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Channing Tatum, Estelle 33x54: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nathan Lane, Estelle 19x101: (Feb/28/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Denzel Washington, Octavia Spencer, Estelle 20x22: (Feb/09/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 13, Episode 6 13x06: (Oct/04/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

GMTV (1993) 
  December 9, 2009 17x343: (Dec/09/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Jon Hamm, Robbie Maddison, Adam Jones & Mike Mason, Cobra Starship feat. Estelle 01x47: (Aug/11/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 51st Annual Grammy Awards 51x01: (Feb/08/2009) As Herself (Performer) 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 11 (Result) 06x23: (Nov/30/2008) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Robin Williams, Estelle 04x07: (Nov/13/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Terrence Howard, Damon Lindelof and Carlton Cuse, Estelle 06x68: (May/02/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Elle MacPherson 06x01: (Mar/21/2008) As Herself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Stereophonics, PJ Harvey, Kenny 'King Creosote' Anderson, El Gusto Orchestra of Algiers, Foals and Estelle 30x02: (Nov/16/2007) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Simon Amstell, Estelle, Melanie Blatt, Bradley Walsh 16x11: (Mar/20/2005) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 27 02x27: (Mar/19/2005) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 14 02x14: (Dec/18/2004) As Herself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Top 24 Results Show + American Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Estelle Quotes

No quotes added for this person