Login or register  
TV

Ronnie Tober

Mostly Credited As: Ronnie Tober
Birth Name: Ronald Edwin Tober
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Bussum, Noord-Holland

Ronnie Tober



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stenders late vermaak (2007)As: Himself (Joker)
Episode Cast Credits 

Vinger aan de pols (1980) 
  Ronnie Tober (blaaskanker) 29x02: (Jul/01/2008) As Himself 

Big Brother VIPS (2000) 
  Season 1, Episode 20 01x20: (Jun/16/2000) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Jun/15/2000) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 18 01x18: (Jun/14/2000) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Jun/13/2000) As Himself 

Eurovision Song Contest (1956) 
  13th Eurovision Song Contest 01x13: (Apr/06/1968) As Himself (Song for The Netherlands), [Starring Roles]
Featured Songs

Stenders late vermaak Songs:
Season 1, Episode 9 + Geweldig 
Season 1, Episode 8 + Geweldig 
Season 1, Episode 7 + Geweldig 
Season 1, Episode 6 + Geweldig 
Season 1, Episode 5 + Geweldig 
Season 1, Episode 4 + Geweldig 
Season 1, Episode 3 + Geweldig 
Season 1, Episode 2 + Geweldig 
Eurovision Song Contest Songs:
13th Eurovision Song Contest + Morgen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronnie Tober Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..