Login or register  
TV

Michael T. Weiss

Mostly Credited As: Michael T. Weiss
Birth Name: Michael Terry Weiss
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Michael T. Weiss



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Legend of Tarzan (2001)As: Tarzan -- [Voice]
The Pretender (1996)As: Jarod
2000 Malibu Road (1992)As: Roger Tabor
Dark Shadows (1991) (1991)As: Joe Haskell/Peter Bradford
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Michael Horton (#13) (1985-1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Young Justice (2010) 
  Endgame 02x20: (Mar/16/2013) Voiced  Captain Atom 
  Complications 02x16: (Feb/16/2013) Voiced  Captain Atom 
  War 02x15: (Feb/09/2013) Voiced  Captain Atom 
  Cornered 02x11: (Jan/12/2013) Voiced  Captain Atom 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Four Star Spectacular! 03x14: (Nov/04/2011) Voiced  Adam Strange 
  Mystery in Space! 01x14: (Mar/13/2009) Voiced  Adam Strange 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Army of One 05x10: (Aug/25/2011) As Holcomb 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  The Blue Templar 01x22: (May/13/2011) As Sonny Malevsky 
  Cellar Boy 01x21: (May/06/2011) As Sonny Malevsky 
  Hall of Mirrors 01x13: (Feb/02/2011) As Sonny Malevsky 
  Little Fish 01x11: (Jan/19/2011) As Sonny Malevsky 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Save Situation 01x09: (Jul/21/2005) As Jackie Tambler 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Balance 04x05: (May/28/2005) Voiced  Jason Blood 
  A Knight of Shadows (2) 01x21: (Sep/27/2002) Voiced  Jason Blood / Etrigan 
  A Knight of Shadows (1) 01x20: (Sep/20/2002) Voiced  Jason Blood / Etrigan 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Oh, Brother Where Art Thou? 03x13: (Jun/06/2004) As James Horton 
  Pandora's Trunk (2) 02x22: (May/05/2003) As James Horton 
  Pandora's Trunk (1) 02x21: (Apr/28/2003) As James Horton 
  Ockham's Razor 02x10: (Jan/06/2003) As James Horton 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  Absolute Zero 02x01: (Mar/23/2002) Voiced  Dr. Winhelm 

Profiler (1996) 
  Pianissimo 04x18: (Apr/29/2000) As Jarod, [Special Guest Stars]
  Clean Sweep (2) 04x10: (Feb/05/2000) As Jarod, [Special Guest Stars]

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Brooklyn Dodgers 01x19: (Feb/11/1994) As Johnny 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Pretender (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ghosts From The Past 04x13 Feb/26/2000 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael T. Weiss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..