Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Julius Carry


Mostly Credited As: Julius Carry
Sometimes Credited As: Julius Carry III

Birth Name: Julius J. Carry III
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1952 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 19, 2008
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Julius Carry




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Two Guys and a Girl (1998)As: Bill (S01)
Misery Loves Company (1995)As: Perry (Listed as Julius J. Carry III)
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993)As: Lord Bowler / James Lonefeather
Cutters (1993)As: Troy King
Doctor, Doctor (1989)As: Dr. Abraham Butterfield
Episode Cast Credits 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Eating The Young 01x09: (May/02/2006) As Colonel George 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Forbidden Fruit Episode 02x08: (Nov/10/2003) As Earl 

Columbo (1971) 
  Columbo Likes the Nightlife 10x14: (Jan/30/2003) As Policeman 

Do Over (2002) 
  Joel Larsen's Day Off 01x11: (Dec/05/2002) As Glenn Rudd 
  The Anniversary 01x04: (Oct/10/2002) As Principal Rudd 
  Investing in the Future 01x03: (Oct/03/2002) As Principal Glen Rudd 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/2002) As Principal Glen Rudd 

The District (2000) 
  Payback 02x22: (May/18/2002) As Reverend Garvey 
  Twist of Hate 02x12: (Jan/26/2002) As Reverend Garvey 
  The Project 02x04: (Oct/20/2001) As Reverend 
  Lost and Found 02x01: (Sep/29/2001) As Reverend 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  Smells Like Free Spirit 04x14: (Feb/04/2002) As Marcos 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  No Good Deed 08x19: (Apr/27/2001) As Roger Calender 

JAG (1995) 
  Baby, It's Cold Outside 06x11: (Jan/16/2001) As Alton Foreland 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Performance Anxiety 01x05: (Aug/20/2000) As Art Lewis 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Brave New World (1) 07x22: (May/05/2000) As Sergeant Moore 
  Angela's Ashes 07x21: (Apr/28/2000) As Sergeant Moore 
  Angela's Men 07x03: (Oct/08/1999) As Sergeant Moore 
  Fraternity Row 05x04: (Oct/24/1997) As Prof. Michaels 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Mayor May Not 04x06: (Nov/02/1999) As Nick 

Grown Ups (US) (1999) 
  Bachelor Auction 01x05: (Sep/20/1999) As Mr. Richmond 

Moesha (1996) 
  It Takes Two 04x18: (Apr/27/1999) As Mr. Fullmore 

Caroline in the City (1995) 
  Caroline and the Wayward Husband (3) 02x25: (May/13/1997) As Reggie 

Maybe This Time (1995) 
  Break a Leg 01x13: (Jan/13/1996) As Brock 
  Coach Julia 01x08: (Nov/11/1995) As Coach Brock 

Earth 2 (1994) 
  A Memory Play 01x06: (Dec/04/1994) As Les Firestein 

Grace Under Fire (1993) 
  Ka-Boom 02x10: (Nov/29/1994) As Ted Larkin 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Creep Course 05x09: (Nov/10/1993) As Detective Connors 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Double Jeopardy 09x12: (Jan/17/1993) As Det.Sgt. Bob Davis 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Dance to the Music 04x03: (Oct/02/1992) As Oscar 

Duet (1987) 
  One Man Out 03x06: (Dec/11/1988) As Luke 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Pros and Cons 06x14: (Feb/09/1987) As Billy Waters 

227 (1985) 
  Slam Dunked 01x20: (Feb/22/1986) As Rocketman 

The A-Team (1983) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 04x10: (Dec/03/1985) As Unknown 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Off-Off-Off-Off Broadway 11x23: (Jun/25/1985) As Bobby 

Newhart (1982) 
  A View from the Bench 01x17: (Feb/21/1983) As Celtic 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  A Hair of the Dog 03x09: (Nov/25/1982) As Customer 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Feeling No Pain 02x13: (Jan/01/1980) As Basketball Player 

Misfits of Science (1985) 
  Three Days of the Blender 01x16: (Unaired) As Odor Williams 

Men, Women & Dogs (2001) 
  Top Dog 01x10: (Unaired) As Stan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julius Carry Quotes

No quotes added for this person