Login or register  
TV

Ben Begley

Mostly Credited As: Ben Begley
Birth Name: Benjamin Begley
Date Of Birth: 1982
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Akron, Ohio
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ben Begley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Checklist (2006)As: Himself (Host & Sketch Comedian 2006 - 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Nothing Gold Can Stay 07x10: (Feb/04/2015) As Ken Fletcher 

The Crazy Ones (2013) 
  Love Sucks 01x20: (Apr/10/2014) As Neal 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  New Beginnings 06x11: (Jan/16/2014) As Tyrion Fonzarelli 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  The Chosen One 04x13: (Jan/29/2013) As Car Rental Agent 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Cazsh Dummy Spillionaires 03x01: (Oct/23/2012) As Co-Worker 1, [Co-Guest Stars]

90210 (2008) 
  Til Death Do Us Part 05x01: (Oct/08/2012) As Morgue Employee 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  L'Affaire Du Coeur 02x05: (Jul/03/2012) As Judge Stanley Winters 
  Bro-Bono 01x04: (Jun/22/2011) As Judge Winters, [Co-Guest Stars]

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Dream Hoarders 01x03: (Oct/05/2010) As Newscaster 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/2010) As Newscaster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Begley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..